Back

1920 U.S. Census - Leelanau County, Michigan (partial)

=======================================================================
Source Information
=======================================================================
Original data: Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920.
(NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of
the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives,
Washington, D.C.

Text listing compiled by ManitouIslandArchives.Org, June 2010.
=======================================================================

=======================================================================
Corrections and Additions
=======================================================================
Your assistance will be appreciated. If you have information
about persons listed, please help by submitting your comments
to gwarner@manitouislandsarchives.org
=======================================================================

=============================================================================================================
 Page 1
Friday, January 2, 1920 thru Monday, January 5, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  1     1  Kalena       Victor        M    30   Michigan         Farmer
  1     1  Kalena       Helen         F    23   Michigan
  1     1  Kalena       Marie P.      F     3   Michigan
  1     1  Kalena       Victoria J.   F  8/12   Michigan

  2     2  Hayek        Mary          F    72   Bohemia

  3     3  Steiger      Joseph        M    68   Bohemia          Farmer
  3     3  Steiger      Anna T.       F    36   Michigan
  3     3  Steiger      Emma R.       F    32   Michigan
  3     3  Steiger      Frank         M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer

  4     4  Stefaniok    Joseph        M    42   Michigan         Farmer
  4     4  Stefaniok    Anna          F    32   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Rosa A.       F    14   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    John G.       M    12   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Chester J.    M    10   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Joseph T.     M     9   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Florrence     M     6   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Kalistk D.    F     4   Michigan
  4     4  Stefaniok    Adolph V.     M     1   Michigan

  5     5  Hlavka       Caspar F.     M    40   Michigan         Farmer
  5     5  Hlavka       Bessie L.     F    26   Bohemia
  5     5  Hlavka       Alice M.      F     3   Michigan
  5     5  Hlavka       Wencel F.     M    74   Bohemia
  5     5  Hlavka       Anna          F    69   Bohemia

  6     6  Flaska       Anthony R.    M    47   Michigan         Farmer
  6     6  Flaska       Anna          F    36   Illinois
  6     6  Flaska       James         M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  6     6  Flaska       Ivan          M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  6     6  Flaska       Rose          F    16   Michigan
  6     6  Flaska       Frank         M    14   Michigan
  6     6  Flaska       Anna          F    12   Michigan
  6     6  Flaska       Edward        M    10   Michigan
  6     6  Flaska       Lillian       F     6   Michigan

  7     7  Martinu      Frank         M    47   Bohemia          Farmer
  7     7  Martinu      Mary          F    45   Bohemia
  7     7  Martinu      Lillian M.    F    13   Illinois
  7     7  Martinu      Rosa          F    10   Illinois
  7     7  Martinu      Mildred       F     7   Illinois

  8     8  Ryant        Frank         M    36   Michigan         Farmer
  8     8  Ryant        Mary J.       F    30   Illinois
  8     8  Ryant        Millicent     F     7   Michigan
  8     8  Ryant        Rollin        M     5   Michigan
  8     8  Ryant        Adeline       F     3   Michigan
  8     8  Shimek       Rudolph       M    28   Illinois         Farm Laborer

  9     9  Flaska       Barbara       F    40   Bohemia          Farmer
  9     9  Flaska       Joseph        M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  9     9  Flaska       Helen         F    19   Michigan         Servant
  9     9  Flaska       William       M    18   Michigan
  9     9  Flaska       Anthony       M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  9     9  Flaska       Alice         F    15   Michigan
  9     9  Flaska       Barbara       F    13   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 2
Monday, January 5, 1920 thru Wednesday, January 7, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  9     9  Flaska       Laura         F    12   Michigan
  9     9  Flaska       Rudolph       M     9   Michigan
  9     9  Flaska       Mae           F     7   Michigan

 10    10  Flaska       Delbert       M    26   Michigan         Farmer
 10    10  Flaska       A Tillie      F    21   Michigan
 10    10  Flaska       J John        M    59   Bohemia          Carpenter

 11    11  Riss         Joseph        M    70   Bohemia          Farmer
 11    11  Riss         Anna          F    67   Bohemia
 11    11  Riss         Joseph        M    43   Illinois         Farm Laborer
 11    11  Riss         Anthony       M    32   Bohemia          Farm Laborer

 12    12  Eckerdt      Henry         M    52   Michigan         Farmer
 12    12  Eckerdt      Katherin A.   F    42   Bohemia
 12    12  Eckerdt      Helen M.      F    17   Michigan         Clerk
 12    12  Eckerdt      Wallace J.    M    15   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 12    12  Eckerdt      Wilma R.      F    14   Michigan
 12    12  Eckerdt      Alice F.      F    11   Michigan
 12    12  Eckerdt      Elsie A.      F    11   Michigan
 12    12  Eckerdt      Dorothy M .   F     4   Michigan

 13    13  Prause       Albert        M    44   Michigan         Farmer
 13    13  Prause       Ida S.        F    41   Michigan
 13    13  Prause       Lloyd K.      M    10   Michigan
 13    13  Donner       Erwin P.      M    13   Michigan
 13    13  Prause       Frank         M    56   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 13    13  Kirchert     Louisa        F    83   Germany

 14    14  Basch        Martin C.     M    48   Michigan         Farmer
 14    14  Basch        Ella N.       F    45   Michigan
 14    14  Basch        Walter C.     M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 14    14  Basch        Mildred A.    F    14   Michigan
 14    14  Basch        HarveyM.      M    12   Michigan
 14    14  Basch        Gordon A.     M    10   Michigan
 14    14  Basch        Milton C.     M     5   Michigan
 14    14  Basch        Buelah E.     F     2   Michigan

 15    15  Eckerdt      George H.     M    50   Michigan         Farmer
 15    15  Eckerdt      Mary          F    44   Michigan
 15    15  Eckerdt      Charlie H.    M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 16    16  Snohr        John C.       M    48   Michigan         Farmer
 16    16  Snohr        Abbie         F    77   Michigan

 17    17  Basch        Cloris        M    60   Michigan         Farmer
 17    17  Basch        Minnie        F    46   Michigan
 17    17  Basch        Arthur J.     M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 17    17  Basch        Carl W.       M    20   Michigan         Sailor
 17    17  Basch        Harold M.     M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 18    18  Andresen     Christian H.  M    59   Denmark          Farmer
 18    18  Andresen     Carolina S.   F    55   Germany

 19    19  Schmidt      George        M    70   Germany          Farmer
 19    19  Schmidt      Flora         F    64   Germany

 20    20  Oleson       George        M    45   Michigan         Farmer
 20    20  Oleson       Vena          F    46   Michigan
 20    20  Oleson       Arnold W.     M    14   Michigan
 20    20  Oleson       Nettie A.     F    11   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 3
Wednesday, January 7, 1920 thru Saturday, January 10, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 20    20  Oleson       Laura E.      F     8   Michigan
 20    20  Oleson       Erwin H.      M     6   Michigan
 20    20  Oleson       Ethel E.      F     4   Michigan
 20    20  Oleson       Alfred R.     M     2   Michigan

 21    21  Kelderhouse  William       M    50   Michigan         Farmer
 21    21  Kelderhouse  Charlotte S.  F    47   Michigan
 21    21  Kelderhouse  Rosie R.      F    19   Michigan
 21    21  Kelderhouse  Roy P.        M     9   Michigan
 21    21  Kelderhouse  Myrtle R.     F     5   Michigan

 22    22  Dago         Frank C.      M    42   Michigan         Farmer
 22    22  Dago         Sarah I.      F    39   Michigan
 22    22  Dago         Franklin L.   M    16   Illinois
 22    22  Dago         Hartley L.    M    14   Illinois
 22    22  Dago         Deverne       M     1   Michigan
 22    22  Donner       Sylvia        F    18   Michigan
 22    22  Donner       Norval        M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 23    23  Lawr         George        M    61   Canada           Farmer
 23    23  Lawr         Louisa        F    61   Michigan

 24    24  Brunson      Charles       M    48   Michigan         Farmer
 24    24  Brunson      Anastasia H.  F    32   Bohemia
 24    24  Brunson      Mary A.       F    10   Michigan
 24    24  Brunson      Richard C.    M     7   Michigan
 24    24  Brunson      Julius        M    46   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 25    25  Prause       Herman        M    47   Michigan         Farmer
 25    25  Prause       Ivy G.        F    27   Michigan
 25    25  Prause       Herman O.     M     5   Michigan
 25    25  Prause       Tracy R.      M     3   Michigan
 25    25  Prause       Willmer J.    M  8/12   Michigan
 25    25  Lothschutz   Marjorie E.   F     9   Michigan

 26    26  Manney       Milton C.     M    29   Pennsylvania     Electrical Engineer
 26    26  Manney       Olive S.      F    30   Michigan         Farmer
 26    26  Manney       Milton V.     M     5   Michigan
 26    26  Manney       Ardis N.      F     1   Michigan

 27    27  Anderson     Gustaf        M    73   Sweden
 27    27  Anderson     Maggie        F    67   Hannover Germany
 27    27  Anderson     Ernest J.     M    29   Michigan         Farmer
 27    27  Anderson     Henry W.      M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 28    28  Shalda       George A.     M    26   Bohemia          Farmer
 28    28  Shalda       Polly B.      F    21   Bohemia

 29    29  Shalda       Joseph        M    62   Bohemia          Farmer
 29    29  Shalda       Viola V.      F    49   Indiana
 29    29  Shalda       Joseph        M    25   Michigan         Laborer - Factory
 29    29  Shalda       Louis F.      M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 29    29  Shalda       Edward S.     M    18   Michigan         Laborer - Factory
 29    29  Hulett       Loyd H.       M    14   Michigan

 30    30  Shalda       Frank         M    69   Bohemia          Retail Merchant
 30    30  Shalda       Mary M.       F    59   Bohemia
 30    30  Shalda       Waurice W.    M    16   Bohemia          Farm Laborer

 31    31  Wilsey       Benjamin C.   M    35   Michigan         Farmer
 31    31  Wilsey       Fannie        F    25   Bohemia

=============================================================================================================
 Page 4
Saturday, January 10, 1920 thru Tuesday, January 13, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 31    31  Wilsey       Elenora P.    F     5   Michigan
 31    31  Wilsey       Raymond J.    M     4   Michigan
 31    31  Wilsey       Benjamin C.   M     3   Michigan
 31    31  Wilsey       Evelyn A.     F     2   Michigan
 31    31  Wilsey       Leonard F.    M  4/12   Michigan

 32    32  Shalda       John F.       M    39   Bohemia          Farmer
 32    32  Shalda       Irene M.      F    23   Michigan
 32    32  Shalda       Lawrence J.   M     1   Michigan
 32    32  Shalda       Lee Roy       M  2/12   Michigan

 33    33  Novotny      Frank         M    55   Bohemia          Farmer
 33    33  Novotny      Francis       F    56   Bohemia
 33    33  Novotny      Anthony       M    32   Illinois         Farm Laborer
 33    33  Novotny      Joseph        M    23   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 33    33  Novotny      Francis       F    22   Bohemia          Servant
 33    33  Novotny      Katherin      F    20   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 33    33  Novotny      Frank         M    18   Bohemia
 33    33  Novotny      Rudolph       M    16   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 33    33  Novotny      Cyrill        M    14   Bohemia

 34    34  Smith        James R.      M    36   New York         Farmer
 34    34  Smith        LouisaC       F    32   Michigan
 34    34  Smith        Lawerence P.  M    12   Michigan
 34    34  Smith        Ferdinand J.  M    11   Michigan
 34    34  Smith        Iola L.       F     3   Michigan
 34    34  Smith        Peter J.      M 11/12   Michigan

 35    35  Hlavka       Joseph A.     M    44   Bohemia          Farmer
 35    35  Hlavka       Agnes J.      F    34   Michigan
 35    35  Hlavka       Helen M.      F    15   Michigan

 36    36  Kulanda      John          M    52   Bohemia          Farmer
 36    36  Kulanda      Dora          F    48   Austria
 36    36  Kulanda      John          M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 36    36  Kulanda      Joseph        M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 36    36  Kulanda      Thomas        M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 36    36  Kulanda      Fred          M    15   Michigan
 36    36  Kulanda      George        M    13   Michigan
 36    36  Kulanda      Mary          F    88   Bohemia

 37    37  Wheeler      John J.       M    57   Canada           Farmer
 37    37  Wheeler      Zoa A.        F    44   Michigan
 37    37  Wheeler      Thomas J.     M    27   Michigan         Laborer - Factory
 37    37  Wheeler      Elmer         M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 37    37  Wheeler      Julius        M    21   Michigan         Salesman - Drug Store
 37    37  Wheeler      Floyd A.      M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 37    37  Wheeler      David J.      M    16   Michigan
 37    37  Wheeler      Sarah L.      F    12   Michigan
 37    37  Wheeler      Vella M.      F     8   Michigan

 38    38  Barley       George        M    52   New York         Farmer
 38    38  Barley       Bessie        F    42   Michigan
 38    38  Barley       Milford       M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 38    38  Dorwin       Katherin W.   F    74   New York

 39    39  Wheeler      William       M    59   Canada           Farmer
 39    39  Wheeler      Bessie M.     F    44   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 5
Tuesday, January 13, 1920 thru Thursday, January 15, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 39    39  Wheeler      Olive D.      F    21   Michigan         School Teacher
 39    39  Wheeler      Daniel L.     M    20   Michigan         Laborer - Factory
 39    39  Wheeler      Robert W.     M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 40    40  Hilton       Alexander V.  M    61   New York         Farmer
 40    40  Hilton       Mary E.       F    49   Michigan
 40    40  Hilton       Courtland A.  M    14   Michigan
 40    40  Edmonds      Gladys M.     F    24   Michigan
 40    40  Edmonds      Raymond A.    M     1   Michigan
 40    40  Edmonds      Ester F.      F  4/12   Ohio

 41    41  Dago         John H.       M    47   Michigan         Farmer
 41    41  Dago         Jena M.       F    43   Bohemia
 41    41  Dago         Evelyn E.     F    14   Michigan
 41    41  Dago         Carl E.       M    12   Michigan
 41    41  Dago         Ida S.        F    11   Michigan
 41    41  Dago         John T.       M     9   Michigan
 41    41  Dago         Olive L.      F     6   Michigan

 42    42  Shalda       Frank W.      M    38   Bohemia          Farmer
 42    42  Shalda       Mary M.       F    28   Bohemia
 42    42  Shalda       Francis M.    F     6   Michigan
 42    42  Shalda       Julius R.     M     5   Michigan
 42    42  Shalda       William F.    M  7/12   Michigan

 43    43  Sweet        William       M    54   New York         Farmer
 43    43  Sweet        Salome R.     F    37   Canada
 43    43  Sweet        Ruby L.       F    14   Michigan
 43    43  Sweet        Mabel E.      F    10   Michigan
 43    43  Sweet        Bertha L.     F     8   Michigan

 44    44  Hilton       Andrew E.     M    64   Canada           Farmer
 44    44  Hilton       Rachel        F    59   New York
 44    44  Hilton       Howard E.     M    29   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 45    45  Lewis        George H.     M    32   Michigan         Farmer
 45    45  Lewis        Daisy L.      F    28   Wisconsin
 45    45  Lewis        Gearld S.     M     7   Michigan
 45    45  Lewis        Evelyn D.     F     6   Wisconsin
 45    45  Lewis        Helen M.      F     4   Wisconsin
 45    45  Lewis        Gladys L.     F     3   Michigan

 46    46  Taylor       Elliott J.    M    67   Michigan         Farmer
 46    46  Taylor       Mary A.       F    63   Pennsylvania
 46    46  Taylor       Lloyd E.      M    33   Michigan         Laborer - Factory

 47    47  Novak        Frank         M    37   Michigan         Farmer
 47    47  Novak        Anna          F    30   Michigan
 47    47  Novak        John          M    12   Michigan
 47    47  Novak        Martin        M    10   Michigan
 47    47  Novak        Peter         M     5   Michigan
 47    47  Novak        Frank         M     1   Michigan

 48    48  Lindtner     Henry J.      M    25   Bohemia          Farmer
 48    48  Lindtner     John          M    57   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 48    48  Lindtner     Margaretta    F    21   Bohemia

 49    49  Kucera       Frank A.      M    47   Bohemia          Farmer
 49    49  Kucera       Jennie B.     F    39   Bohemia
 49    49  Kucera       Margaret      F    18   Michigan         Servant

=============================================================================================================
 Page 6
Thursday, January 15, 1920 thru Saturday, January 17, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 49    49  Kucera       Charles J.    M    14   Michigan
 49    49  Kucera       Frank J.      M     9   Michigan

 50    50  Kirt         Thomas        M    37   Bohemia          Farmer
 50    50  Kirt         Mary          F    38   Bohemia
 50    50  Kirt         Robert J.     M    10   Michigan
 50    50  Kirt         RaymondR      M     5   Michigan
 50    50  Kirt         Alga M.       F     1   Michigan

 51    51  Nemiskal     Frank         M    71   Bohemia          Farmer
 51    51  Nemiskal     Anna F.       F    56   Bohemia

 52    52  Krubner      John J.       M    45   Bohemia          Farmer
 52    52  Krubner      Christena A.  F    24   Michigan
 52    52  Kolar        Joseph        M    13   Wisconsin

 53    53  Hlavka       John G.       M    49   Bohemia          Farmer
 53    53  Hlavka       Jennie J.     F    43   Bohemia
 53    53  Hlavka       Frank V.      M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 53    53  Hlavka       Edward J.     M    14   Michigan

 54    54  Musil        Barbara       F    72   Bohemia
 54    54  Musil        Frank V.      M    45   Bohemia          Farmer
 54    54  Musil        Joseph        M    36   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 54    54  Ross         Anna H.       F    41   Bohemia
 54    54  Ross         Harold        M     5   Michigan
 54    54  Ross         Helen         F     5   Michigan

 55    55  Musil        Edward        M    35   Bohemia          Farmer
 55    55  Musil        Agnes         F    32   Illinois
 55    55  Musil        Charles J.    M    11   Michigan
 55    55  Musil        Rosa          F     8   Michigan
 55    55  Musil        Margaret A.   F     2   Michigan
 55    55  Musil        John          M 11/12   Michigan

 56    56  Kritz        Charles H.    M    29   Michigan         Farmer
 56    56  Kritz        Wencel        M    68   Bohemia
 56    56  Kritz        Adolph A.     M    36   Michigan         Farmer
 56    56  Kritz        James E.      M    21   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 56    56  Kritz        Florence R.   F    19   Michigan
 56    56  Kritz        Barbara H.    F    17   Michigan
 56    56  Kritz        Jennie        F    15   Michigan

 57    57  Nemiskal     Anthony J.    M    51   Bohemia          Saw Mill
 57    57  Nemiskal     Bessie R.     F    32   Michigan
 57    57  Nemiskal     Peter A.      M     7   Michigan
 57    57  Nemiskal     Helen M.      F     5   Michigan
 57    57  Nemiskal     Albin A.      M     4   Michigan
 57    57  Caron        Frances H.    M    13   Michigan
 57    57  Caron        Agnes L.      F    11   Michigan
 57    57  Nemiskal     Charles V.    M    50   Bohemia          Blacksmith

 58    58  Bartunek     Frank J.      M    31   Illinois         Farmer
 58    58  Bartunek     Helen         F    26   Bohemia
 58    58  Bartunek     Alfred F.     M     3   Michigan
 58    58  Bartunek     Bertha H.     F     1   Michigan

 59    59  Nachazel     Josephine     F    58   Bohemia
 59    59  Nachazel     James J.      M    25   Bohemia          Farmer
 59    59  Nachazel     Martha        F    22   Bohemia          Servant

=============================================================================================================
 Page 7
Saturday, January 17, 1920 thru Tuesday, January 20, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 59    59  Nachazel     Vitt J.       M    19   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 59    59  Dvoracek     Thomas        M    29   Illinois         Farm Laborer

 60    60  Bartunek     Anton         M    58   Bohemia          Farmer
 60    60  Bartunek     Mary          F    52   Bohemia
 60    60  Bartunek     Eustenia      F    19   Bohemia          Servant
 60    60  Bartunek     Joseph        M    17   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 60    60  Bartunek     Agnes         F    14   Bohemia
 60    60  Bartunek     Anna          F     9   Bohemia

 61    61  Shalda       Anthony       M    56   Bohemia          Farmer
 61    61  Shalda       Catherine     F    42   Bohemia
 61    61  Shalda       Norma M.      F    12   Michigan

 62    62  Radke        Ignace        M    53   Germany          Farmer
 62    62  Radke        Francis       F    47   Wisconsin
 62    62  Radke        Stanley J.    M    15   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 62    62  Radke        Geneva        F    12   Michigan
 62    62  Radke        Regina        F    11   Michigan
 62    62  Radke        Elizabeth     F     8   Michigan

 63    63  Miller       Joseph        M    57   Germany          Farmer
 63    63  Miller       Joseph        M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 63    63  Miller       Martha        F    20   Michigan
 63    63  Miller       Clara         F    18   Michigan
 63    63  Miller       Barbara       F    15   Michigan
 63    63  Miller       Rosa          F    13   Michigan
 63    63  Miller       Leon          M    10   Michigan

 64    64  Fisher       Russel E.     M    64   New York         Farmer
 64    64  Fisher       Anna W.       F    58   New York
 64    64  Fisher       Warren L.     M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 64    64  Fisher       August        M     6   Michigan

 65    65  Sullivan     Anna L.       F    70   New York
 65    65  Sullivan     Elizabeth J.  F    43   Michigan

 66    66  Sullivan     Mary          F    69   Canada
 66    66  Sullivan     James X.      M    34   Michigan         Farmer
 66    66  Sullivan     Jessie A.     F    25   Michigan

 67    67  Sullivan     Mathew S.     M    36   Michigan         Farmer
 67    67  Sullivan     Louise L.     F    36   Michigan
 67    67  Sullivan     Thomas        M     6   Michigan
 67    67  Sullivan     Helen         F     2   Michigan

 68    68  Poholski     Frank P.      M    73   Poland           Farmer
 68    68  Poholski     Mary          F    68   Poland
 68    68  Poholski     Frank P.      M    39   Poland           Farm Laborer
 68    68  Poholski     Sally         F    25   Michigan
 68    68  Poholski     Mike S.       M    25   Michigan         Carpenter
 68    68  Poholski     Stanley       M     8   Michigan

 69    69  April        Joseph        M    71   Bavaria
 69    69  April        Mary A.       F    72   Bavaria

 70    70  April        John          M    35   Michigan         Farmer
 70    70  April        Verne         F    25   Michigan
 70    70  April        Proxie        F     6   Michigan
 70    70  April        Alice E.      F     5   Michigan
 70    70  April        Hattie R.     F     3   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 8
Tuesday, January 20, 1920 thru Wednesday, January 21, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 70    70  April        Verne         F  8/12   Michigan

 71    71  Kapka        Herman        M    56   Germany          Farmer
 71    71  Kapka        Mina          F    64   Germany
 71    71  Kapka        August        M    61   Germany          Farm Laborer
 71    71  Kapka        Albert H.     M    59   Germany          Farmer

 72    72  Wisniewski   John          M    66   German Poland    Farmer
 72    72  Wisniewski   Rosa          F    62   German Poland
 72    72  Wisniewski   Pete          M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 72    72  Wisniewski   Frank         M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 73    73  Narlock      Nichols P.    M    45   German Poland    Farmer
 73    73  Narlock      Frances M.    F    41   German Poland
 73    73  Narlock      Mary M.       F    17   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      John J.       M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 73    73  Narlock      Peter E.      M    14   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Agnes         F    12   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Gertrude      F    11   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Ignace        M    10   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Balbina       F     8   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Susie         F     7   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Katie         F     5   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Roman         M     3   Michigan
 73    73  Narlock      Andrew        M     1   Michigan

 74    74  Narlock      Mickel        M    78   German Poland

 75    75  Panek        Joseph        M    42   German           Farmer
 75    75  Panek        Cecylia       F    37   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        John J.       M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 75    75  Panek        Steven        M    14   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Waclaw        M    13   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Zofia         F    11   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Clara         F     9   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Regina K.     F     7   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Adam J.       M     5   Michigan
 75    75  Panek        Geneva        F     3   Michigan

 76    76  Panek        Mary          F    72   German Poland
 76    76  Jeka         John          M    74   German Poland

 77    77  Narlock      Peter         M    53   German Poland    Farmer
 77    77  Narlock      Barbara J.    F    47   German Poland
 77    77  Narlock      Vincent G.    M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 77    77  Narlock      John J.       M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 77    77  Narlock      Mary F.       F    15   Michigan  
 77    77  Narlock      Helen R.      F    11   Michigan  
 77    77  Narlock      Elizabeth     F     9   Michigan  

 78    78  Peplinski    Thomas F.     M    45   Michigan         Farmer
 78    78  Peplinski    Julia L.      F    38   Michigan  
 78    78  Peplinski    Joseph F.     M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 78    78  Peplinski    Helen P.      F    17   Michigan
 78    78  Peplinski    Alexander E.  M    15   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 78    78  Peplinski    Blanch I.     F    14   Michigan
 78    78  Peplinski    Frank P.      M     6   Michigan
 78    78  Peplinski    Thomas R.     M  6/12   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 9
Wednesday, January 21, 1920 thru Thursday, January 22, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 79    79  Mikowski     Joseph        M    51   German Poland    Farmer
 79    79  Mikowski     Mary          F    46   German Poland
 79    79  Mikowski     John          M    21   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 79    79  Mikowski     Francis       F    16   Michigan
 79    79  Kaniewski    Sophia        F    14   German Poland

 80    80  Gatzke       Joseph S.     M    51   Germany          Farmer
 80    80  Gatzke       Mary E.       F    47   New York
 80    80  Gatzke       Edward C.     M    26   Wisconsin        Farm Laborer
 80    80  Gatzke       Frank P.      M    25   Wisconsin        Farm Laborer
 80    80  Gatzke       Clara E.      F    21   Wisconsin        Servant
 80    80  Gatzke       Victoria E.   F    19   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       Martha S.     F    17   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       Jerome A.     M    15   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       John J.       M    13   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       Katherine C.  F    10   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       Lenoard       M     8   Michigan
 80    80  Gatzke       Chester       M     5   Michigan

 81    81  Popa         Frank J.      M    28   Michigan         Farmer
 81    81  Popa         Mary S.       F    22   Wisconsin

 82    82  April        Joseph J.     M    45   New York         Farmer
 82    82  April        Maude         F    35   Michigan
 82    82  April        Ralph J.      M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 82    82  April        Florence      F    14   Michigan
 82    82  April        Evelyn E.     F    12   Michigan
 82    82  April        Doris M.      F     8   Michigan
 82    82  April        Joseph J.     M     5   Michigan
 82    82  April        George D.     M     4   Michigan
 82    82  April        Gladys A.     F  6/12   Michigan

 83    83  Otte         Amelia M.     F    48   Germany
 83    83  Otte         John H.       M    26   Michigan         Farmer
 83    83  Otte         Ernest O.     M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 83    83  Otte         William       M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 84    84  Behne        Lena R.       F    53   Michigan
 84    84  Behne        Herman A.     M    32   Michigan         Farmer
 84    84  Behne        Menna L.      F    35   Wisconsin
 84    84  Behne        Evelyn L.     F    10   Michigan
 84    84  Behne        Ellsworth A.  M     6   Michigan
 84    84  Behne        Viola M.      F     4   Michigan
 84    84  Behne        Arthur C.     M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 84    84  Kessel       Emma          F    55   Michigan

 85    85  Stachnik     John          M    48   Germany Poland   Farmer
 85    85  Stachnik     Rosa          F    46   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Joseph        M    25   Michigan         Farmer
 85    85  Stachnik     John          M    24   Michigan         Farmer
 85    85  Stachnik     Frank         M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 85    85  Stachnik     Gertrude      F    21   Michigan         Waiter - Hotel
 85    85  Stachnik     Katherin      F    20   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Lawerence     M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 85    85  Stachnik     Isabell       F    16   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Isador        M    14   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 10
Thursday, January 22, 1920 thru Saturday, January 24, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 85    85  Stachnik     William       M    12   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Filacia       F    10   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Sophia        F     8   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Stephen       M     6   Michigan
 85    85  Stachnik     Anthony       M     4   Michigan

 86    86  Goos         Claus H.      M    65   Germany          Farmer
 86    86  Goos         Anna M.       F    61   Germany
 86    86  Goos         Mary K.       F    31   Germany          Waiter - Hotel
 86    86  Goos         Henry C.      M    26   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 86    86  Goos         Charles E.    M    24   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 87    87  Basch        Katherine M.  F    65   Germany
 87    87  Basch        August M.     M    23   Michigan         Farmer

 88    88  Jopp         August        M    87   Germany Poland
 88    88  Jopp         Augusta W.    F    87   Germany Poland

 89    89  Bufka        Joseph        M    31   Bohemia          Farmer
 89    89  Bufka        Edward M.     M    37   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
 89    89  Bufka        Anna M.       F    35   Michigan

 90    90  Basch        Charles       M    48   Michigan         Farmer
 90    90  Basch        Christena E.  F    42   Denmark
 90    90  Basch        Charles L.    M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 90    90  Basch        Ernest H.     M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 90    90  Basch        Maude M.      F    16   Michigan
 90    90  Basch        Benard O.     M    13   Michigan
 90    90  Basch        Harris I.     M     4   Michigan
 90    90  Basch        Willard L.    M     1   Michigan

 90    91  Kurtzal      Robert W.     M    31   Michigan         Farmer
 90    91  Kurtzal      Blanch E.     F    23   Michigan
 90    91  Kurtzal      Elder C.      M     4   Michigan

 91    92  Viskochil    Victor        M    58   Bohemia          Farmer
 91    92  Viskochil    Jennie        F    53   Bohemia
 91    92  Viskochil    Robert L.     M    28   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 91    92  Viskochil    Alice J.      F    15   Michigan

 92    93  Pheatt       Isaac T.      M    76   Ohio             Miller
 92    93  Pheatt       Jennie C.     F    65   Illinois
 92    93  Pheatt       Edwin F.      M    44   Michigan         Farmer
 92    93  Pheatt       Maude E.      F    35   Michigan

 93    94  Pheatt       Harvey D.     M    29   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 93    94  Pheatt       Carrie L.     F    31   Illinois
 93    94  Pheatt       Alice M.      F     3   Michigan
 93    94  Pheatt       Harold D.     M     1   Michigan

 94    95  Viskochil    Miroslav      M    61   Bohemia          Farmer
 94    95  Viskochil    Blanch E.     F    30   Michigan
 94    95  Kovarik      Joseph J.     M     1   Michigan

 95    96  Eitzen       John          M    70   Germany
 95    96  Eitzen       Margaret      F    63   Missouri
 
 95    97  Eitzen       Herman D.     M    28   Michigan         Farmer
 95    97  Eitzen       Ida M.        F    28   Michigan
 95    97  Coyer        Lester T.     M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 96    98  Ludwig       Louis F.      M    60   Illinois         Farmer
 96    98  Ludwig       Elsie A.      F    58   Canada

=============================================================================================================
 Page 11
Saturday, January 24, 1920 thru Monday, January 26, 1920 (Cleveland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 96    98  Ludwig       Dorothy V.    F    21   Michigan         Dress Maker
 96    98  Ludwig       Jessie M.     F    19   Michigan
 96    98  Ludwig       William       M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 96    98  Ludwig       Elmer         M    14   Michigan

 97    99  Ludwig       Dorothy E.    F    84   Hanover Germany

 98   100  Flees        Andrew W.     M    24   Michigan         Farmer
 98   100  Flees        Regine W.     F    20   Michigan
 98   100  Flees        Marie M.      F     1   Michigan
 
 99   101  Kilway       Paul          M    40   Michigan         Farm Laborer

100   102  Pelton       Raymond       M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer

101   103  Mikula       John          M    78   Bohemia
101   103  Mikula       Mary P.       F    73   Bohemia

102   103  Mikula       Joseph        M    50   Bohemia          Farmer

102   104  Redel        Albert D.     M    43   Canada           Farmer
102   104  Redel        Ida G.        F    38   Indiana
102   104  Redel        Herbert F.    M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
102   104  Redel        Ester H.      F    13   Michigan
102   104  Redel        Ethel B.      F    12   Michigan
102   104  Redel        Gladys M.     F     9   Michigan
102   104  Redel        Beatrice M.   F     5   Michigan
102   104  Redel        Margaret G.   F  2/12   Michigan

103   105  Atkinson     Fred M.       M    61   Michigan         Keeper - Summer Resort
103   105  Atkinson     Rosa A.       F    61   Bohemia
103   105  Atkinson     Joseph E.     M    30   Michigan         Farmer
103   105  Atkinson     Mary A.       F    27   Bohemia
103   105  Atkinson     Richard J.    M     4   Michigan
103   105  Atkinson     Rose M.       F 11/12   Michigan

[End Cleveland Township]

=============================================================================================================
 Page 1
Saturday, December 27, 1919 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  1     1  Tobin        John K.       M    35   Michigan         Farmer                     
  1     1  Tobin        Lottie C.     F    30   Michigan                                    
  1     1  Tobin        Harold J.     M    12   Michigan                                    
  1     1  Tobin        Edna A.       F    11   Michigan                                    
  1     1  Tobin        Edward C.     M     9   Michigan                                    
  1     1  Tobin        May C.        F     6   Michigan                                    
  1     1  Tobin        George K.     M     3   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  2     2  Johnson      Benjamin S.   M    59   Norway           Fisherman                  
  2     2  Johnson      Alvina C.F.   F    49   Germany          Farmer                     
  2     2  Beck         William F.    M    26   Michigan         Farmer                     
  2     2  Beck         Alma A.       F    13   Michigan                                    
  2     2  Beck         Arthur T.     M    12   Michigan                             (Little Lake Road - South Manitou Island)
  2     2  Beck         Albert        M    74   Brunswick                                   
                                                                                            
  3     3  Haas         Henry         M    58   Michigan         Farmer                     
  3     3  Haas         Margaret      F    50   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  4     4  Hutzler      George C.     M    47   Michigan         Farmer                     
  4     4  Hutzler      Louis G.      M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
                                                                                            
  5     5  Beck         Harley        M    23   Michigan         Farmer                     
  5     5  Beck         Grace A.      F    22   Illinois                                    
  5     5  Beck         Harley H.     M     2   Indiana                                     
                                                                                            
  5     6  Beck         August C.     M    67   Brunswic                                    
  5     6  Beck         Lizzie        F    65   New York                                   ---
                                                                                            
  6     7  Haas         William       M    60   Michigan         Farmer                     
  6     7  Haas         John          M    69   Beier Germany    Farm Laborer               
                                                                                            
  7     8  Hutzler      John          M    57   Michigan         Farmer                     
                                                                                            
  8     9  Welch        Albert        M    57   Michigan         Carpenter                  
  8     9  Welch        Rosetta E.M.  F    21   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  9    10  Burgess      James E.      M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
  9    10  Burgess      Viola S.      F    26   Michigan                                    
  9    10  Welch        Harold D.     M    12   Michigan                                    
  9    10  Welch        Phyllis M.    F    10   Michigan                                    
  9    10  Savage       John F.       M     9   Michigan                                    
  9    10  Burgess      James E.      M 11/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                     (Line Road - South Manitou Island)
 10    11  Burdick      Sarah E.      F    62   Michigan         Farmer                     
 10    11  Burdick      Anna E.       F    41   Michigan         Governess                  
 10    11  Burdick      Carrie J.     F    39   Michigan         Cook                       
                                                                                            
 11    12  Anderson     Charles       M    44   Norway           Captain                    
 11    12  Anderson     Mollie T.     F    42   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Albany        M    20   Wisconsin        Farm Laborer               
 11    12  Anderson     Magdalean T.  F    16   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Celia M.      F    13   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Charles M.    M    11   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Haakon O.     M     9   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     John P.       M     7   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Annabelle M.  F     4   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Carol S.      F     2   Wisconsin                                   
 11    12  Anderson     Arno M.       M  9/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                           ---
 12    13  Meengs       George J.     M    40   Michigan         1st Asst Lightkeeper       
 12    13  Meengs       Jennie        F    36   Holland                                     
 12    13  Meengs       Raymond G.    M     7   Michigan                                    

=============================================================================================================
 Page 2
Monday, December 29, 1919 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 13    14  Backus       Daniel A.     M    35   New York         2nd Asst Lightkeeper       
 13    14  Backus       Almeda M.     F    33   Michigan                                    
 13    14  Backus       Floyd I.      M    12   Michigan                                    
 13    14  Backus       Robert L.     M    10   Michigan                                    
 13    14  Backus       Leon C.       M     7   Michigan                                    
 13    14  Backus       Charles E.    M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 14    15  Hutzler      Selma         F    55   Sweden           Retail Merchant - Grocery  
                                                                                            
 15    16  Smith        Oscar         M    41   Michigan         Keeper - Coast Guard Station
 15    16  Smith        Emma          F    35   Michigan                                    
 15    16  Smith        Willard J.    M     9   Michigan                                    
 15    16  Smith        Nellie G.     F     8   Michigan                                    
 15    16  Smith        Joseph W.     M     6   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 16    17  Barnhart     William F.    M    33   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
 16    17  Barnhart     Hattie        F    35   Michigan                                    
 16    17  Thompson     Beatrice      F    14   Michigan                                    
 16    17  Thompson     George        M    12   Michigan                                    
 16    17  Barnhart     Gladys        F  3/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 17    18  Haas         Harrison      M    30   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
 17    18  Haas         Ruth M.       F    19   Illinois                                    
 17    18  Haas         Aris          F     3   Illinois                                    
                                                                                            
 18    19  Ferris       Roy N.        M    30   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
 18    19  Ferris       Jessie        F    31   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Archie        M    12   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Irma          F    11   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Elmer         M     9   Michigan                             (East Shore - South Manitou Island)
 18    19  Ferris       Glen          M     7   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Alice         F     5   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Bessie        F     4   Michigan                                    
 18    19  Ferris       Edward        M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 19    20  Thompson     Theodore      M    39   Norway           Fisherman                  
 19    20  Anderson     Irene         F    16   Michigan                                    
 19    20  Thompson     Floyd         M    11   Michigan                                    
 19    20  Thompson     Clarabell     F    10   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 20    21  Furst        Oswald        M    79   Baden                                       
 20    21  Furst        Dorothea F.   F    71   Germany                                     
                                                                                            
 21    22  Robinette    Ray           M    28   Michigan         Mail Carrier               
 21    22  Robinette    Violet C.     F    25   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 22    23  Burdick      James P.      M    42   Michigan         Keeper - Lighthouse        
 22    23  Burdick      Lillian L.    F    35   Illinois         Retail Merchant - General Store
 22    23  Burdick      Ruth M.       F     9   Illinois                                    
 22    23  Burdick      Frances L.    F     8   Michigan                                    
 22    23  Burdick      Grace E.      F     5   Michigan                                    
 22    23  Burdick      James P.      M     4   Michigan                                    
 22    23  Burdick      Frederick W.  M     2   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 23    24  Foster       Thomas I.     M    62   Michigan         Farmer                     
 23    24  Foster       Eliza         F    52   Indiana                                     
 23    24  Foster       Evelyn F.     F    36   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 24    25  Peth         Bertha H.     F    46   Germany          Laborer                    
                                                                                            
 25    26  Kelderhouse  George        M    42   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
                                                                                           ---
=============================================================================================================
 Page 3
Friday, January 2, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 26    27  Ray          Welby C.      M    63   Ohio             Keeper - Summer Hotel     ---
 26    27  Ray          Elizebeth A.  F    54   Michigan         Housekeeper - Summer Hotel 
                                                                                            
 27    28  Fisher       Eugene        M    44   Michigan         Chauffeur - Livery         
 27    28  Fisher       Isabelle R.   F    26   Michigan                                    
 27    28  Fisher       Don E.        M     6   Michigan                                    
 27    28  Fisher       Robert G.     M     4   Michigan                                    
 27    28  Fisher       Dale M.       M     2   Michigan                                    
 27    28  Fisher       John E.       M  5/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                     (Narrows Bridge Road)
 28    29  Ehle         Amelia        F    69   England                                     
                                                                                            
 29    30  Werner       Herman R.     M    28   Michigan         Foreman - Highway          
 29    30  Werner       Bessie        F    25   Michigan                                    
 29    30  Werner       Wesley H.     M  6/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 30    31  Hilton       John M.       M    41   Michigan         Retail Merchant - Grocery  
 30    31  Hilton       Marie A.      F    36   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 31    32  Clark        William A.    M    78   Maine            Carpenter                  
                                                                                           ---
 32    33  Fisher       Clinton B.    M    37   Michigan         Superintendant - Highway   
 32    33  Fisher       Johanna M.    F    34   Michigan                                    
 32    33  Fisher       Bud E.        M    13   Michigan                                    
 32    33  Fisher       Lee W.        M     6   Michigan                                    
 32    33  Fisher       Ford H.       M     3   Michigan                                    
 32    33  Fisher       Lorraine M.   F  4/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 33    34  McIntyre     Mary J.       F    81   Canada                                      
                                                                                            
 34    35  Dumbrille    Harry R.      M    42   Michigan         County Commissioner - Schools
 34    35  Dumbrille    Bertha E.     F    36   Illinois                                    
 34    35  Dumbrille    Vona E.       F     9   Michigan                                    
 34    35  Dumbrille    Kendall H.    M     4   Michigan                                    
 34    35  Dumbrille    Wayne H.      M  8/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 35    36  Kennedy      William       M    61   Maine            Laborer - Lumber           
                                                                                            
 36    37  Sheridan     Lyman F.      M    82   New York         Retail Merchant - General Store
 36    37  Sheridan     Frances M.    F    72   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 37    38  Brawmer      Frank F.      M    68   Germany          Miller                     
 37    38  Brawmer      Matilda C.    F    62   Germany                                     
 37    38  Brawmer      August C.     M    28   Michigan         Farmer                     
 37    38  Brawmer      Herman J.     M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
                                                                                            
 38    39  Meredith     Isaac E.      M    53   Michigan         Farmer                     
 38    39  Meredith     Anna          F    54   Holland                                     
 38    39  Meredith     William J.    M    32   Michigan         Sailor                     
                                                                                     (West Michigan Turnpike)
 39    40  Holland      Benjamin F.   M    51   Canada           Farmer                     
 39    40  Holland      Katherine A.  F    54   Michigan                                    
 39    40  Basch        Franklin C.   M     6   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 40    41  Oleson       Charles F.    M    44   Michigan         Farmer                     
 40    41  Oleson       Hattie M.     F    38   Germany                                     
 40    41  Oleson       Verlin W.     M    15   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       Amil C.       M    14   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       Myrtle L.     F    12   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       Evert R.      M     8   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       Orville C.    M     6   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       Garnet M.     F     2   Michigan                                    
 40    41  Oleson       John          M  1/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 41    42  Schmidt      John          M    35   Michigan         Farmer                     
                                                                                           ---
=============================================================================================================
 Page 4
Tuesday, January 6, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 41    42  Schmidt      Ruby R.       F    26   Michigan                                   ---
 41    42  Schmidt      Lyle F.       M     5   Michigan                                    
 41    42  Schmidt      Edith J.      F     2   Michigan                                    
 41    42  Schmidt      Alice M.      F 10/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Thomas R.     M    39   Michigan         Farmer                     
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Bessie        F    38   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Margaret      F    14   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Marion        F    14   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Millie        F    12   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Thomas K.     M    10   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Ida B.        F     7   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Irene J.      F     7   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Floyd W.      M     6   Michigan                                    
 42    43  Kelderhouse  Ophila D.     F  5/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 43    44  Burfiend     Peter J.      M    58   Michigan         Farmer                     
 43    44  Burfiend     Jennie E.     F    54   Michigan                                    
 43    44  Burfiend     Howard L.     M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
                                                                                            
 44    45  Baker        Frederick J.  M    33   Illinois         Farmer                     
 44    45  Baker        Grace E.      F    33   Illinois                                    
 44    45  Baker        Lucile E.     F     6   Michigan                                    
 44    45  Baker        Ruth A.       F     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 45    46  Bronson      Joseph        M    56   Michigan         Farmer                     
 45    46  Bronson      Margaret      F    47   Michigan                                    
 45    46  Bronson      Archie C.     M    18   Michigan         Laborer - Public Roads     
 45    46  Bronson      Quincy M.     M    14   Michigan                                    
 45    46  Bronson      George W.     M    11   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 46    47  Thoreson     Ole S.        M    35   Michigan         Farmer                     
 46    47  Thoreson     Louise M.     F    31   Michigan                                    
 46    47  Thoreson     John R.       M     4   Michigan                                    
 46    47  Thoreson     Delina A.     F     2   Michigan                             (Lake Michigan Shore Road)
 46    47  Thoreson     Madeline O.   F  4/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 47    48  Warner       August H.     M    35   Michigan         Laborer - Lumber           
 47    48  Warner       Rosa I.       F    33   Michigan                                    
 47    48  Warner       Lenora L.     F    12   Michigan                                    
 47    48  Warner       Lonzo H.      M     9   Michigan                                    
 47    48  Warner       Leon H.       M     6   Michigan                                    
 47    48  Warner       Julian K.     M     4   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 48    49  Miller       Frederick J.  M    36   Hanover Germany  Farmer                     
 48    49  Miller       Ellen A.      F    35   Michigan                                    
 48    49  Miller       Walter L.     M    13   Michigan                                    
 48    49  Miller       Hazel L.      F    10   Michigan                                    
 48    49  Miller       Lyle F.       M     5   Michigan                                    
 48    49  Miller       Leonie L.     F     3   Michigan                                    
 48    49  Oleson       Ole           M    65   Norway                                      
 48    49  Oleson       Magdalene     F    68   New York                                    
                                                                                            
 49    50  Miller       John          M    59   Hanover Germany  Farmer                     
 49    50  Miller       Margarette    F    53   Michigan                                    
 49    50  Miller       Charles H.    M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
 49    50  Miller       Anna M.       F    19   Michigan                                    
 49    50  Miller       Rachel M.     F    11   Michigan                                    
                                                                                           ---
=============================================================================================================
 Page 5
Thursday, January 8, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 50    51  Riggs        Charles H.    M    54   Michigan         Farmer                    ---
 50    51  Riggs        Blanche L.    F    43   Pennsylvania                                
 50    51  Riggs        James A.      M    19   Michigan         Laborer                    
 50    51  Riggs        Marilla C.    F    12   Michigan                             (Private Road)
 50    51  Riggs        Everett C.    M    10   Michigan                                    
 50    51  Riggs        Louis E.      M     4   Michigan                                    
 50    51  Riggs        Glen A.       M     2   Michigan                                    
                                                                                           ---
 51    52  Barratt      Leon J.       M    24   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
 51    52  Barratt      Laura E.      F    30   Michigan                                    
 51    52  Barratt      Jack L.       M     4   Michigan                                    
 51    52  Barratt      Willard J.    M     2   Michigan                                    
 51    52  Barratt      Robert H.     M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 52    53  Westcott     John          M    50   Michigan         Farmer - Laborer           
 52    53  Westcott     Etta M.       F    47   Michigan         Postmistress               
 52    53  Westcott     Lloyd A.      M    23   Michigan         Chauffeur - Auto Livery    
 52    53  Westcott     Charles J.    M    10   Michigan                                    
 52    53  Westcott     Viva          F    19   Michigan                                    
 52    53  Fisher       Eleanor M.    F     9   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 53    54  Sheridan     Charles A.    M    40   Michigan         Township Commissioner - Roads
 53    54  Sheridan     Violet G.     F    28   Michigan                                    
 53    54  Hansen       Arnold L.     M     8   Michigan                                    
 53    54  Sheridan     Lyle F.       M     2   Michigan                             (Dixie Highway)
 53    54  Sheridan     Bertha M.     F 10/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 54    55  Sheridan     Herbert N.    M    56   New York         Fisherman                  
 54    55  Sheridan     Mary E.       F    47   Michigan                                    
 54    55  Sheridan     Louis L.      M    15   Michigan                                    
 54    55  Sheridan     Almond        M    12   Michigan                                    
 54    55  Holland      Harriet       F    79   Canada                                      
                                                                                            
 55    56  Fisher       Frank E.      M    68   Wisconsin        Manufacturer - Lumber Mill 
 55    56  Fisher       Charlotte     F    62   Michigan                                    
 55    56  Warnes       Louis C.      M    20   Michigan         Chauffeur - Auto Livery   ---
                                                                                            
 56    57  Randall      Mark          M    72   Michigan         Farmer                     
                                                                                            
 56    58  Sickels      Ralph U.      M    49   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
 56    58  Sickels      Jennie        F    46   Michigan         Home Keeper                
 56    58  Sickels      Blaine C.     M    13   Michigan                                    
 56    58  Sickels      Margarette O. F     6   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 57    59  Cheney       Calvin A.     M    36   Michigan         Farm Manager - Fruit Farm  
 57    59  Cheney       Cora E.       F    29   Indiana                                     
 57    59  Cheney       Edwin C.      M     9   Michigan                                    
 57    59  Cheney       Adrian A.     M     7   Michigan                             (Miller Hill Road)
 57    59  Cheney       Lorraine E.   F     5   Michigan                                    
 57    59  Cheney       Marian L.     F     4   Michigan                                    
 57    59  Cheney       Dorothy E.    F     3   Michigan                                    
 57    59  Eckerdt      Mabel M.      F    18   Michigan         Servant                    
                                                                                            
 58    60  Brotherton   Daniel        M    66   Michigan         Farmer                     
 58    60  Brotherton   Ellen         F    64   Canada                                      
                                                                                           ---
 59    61  Brooke       Edward O.D.   M    48   Michigan         Farmer                     
 59    61  Brooke       Cecil S.      F    13   Michigan                                    
 59    61  Brooke       James E.W.    M    11   Michigan                                    
 59    61  Brooke       John C.       M     9   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
=============================================================================================================
 Page 6
Monday, January 12, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 59    61  Brooke       Thomas H.     M     5   Michigan                                    
 59    61  Brooke       Frances C.    M     3   Michigan                                    
 59    61  Murphy       Ella B.       F    59   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 60    62  Dunn         James         M    60   Canada           Farmer              (Burdickville Road)
 60    62  Dunn         Katherine F.  F    53   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 61    63  Lloyd        William J.    M    60   Canada           Farm Laborer               
 61    63  Lloyd        Anna A.       F    62   New York                                    
                                                                                           ---
 62    64  Dailey       Frank         M    43   Michigan         Farmer                     
 62    64  Dailey       Mary E.       F    34   Ireland                                     
                                                                                            
 63    65  Trumbull     Frederick W.  M    36   Michigan         Farmer                     
 63    65  Trumbull     Mattie A.     F    30   Michigan                                    
 63    65  Trumbull     Glen L.       M    10   Michigan                                    
 63    65  Trumbull     Frederick P.  M     9   Michigan                             (Trumbull Hill Road)
 63    65  Trumbull     Clarence D.   M     5   Michigan                                    
 63    65  Trumbull     Vereal J.     M     3   Michigan                                    
 63    65  Trumbull     Bessie M.     F     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 64    66  Trumbull     John E.       M    74   New York         Farmer                     
 64    66  Trumbull     Harriette     F    70   England                                     
                                                                                           ---
 65    67  Bennett      William       M    65   New York         Fisherman                  
 65    67  Bennett      Mary J.       F    61   New York                                    
                                                                                            
 66    68  Dago         George F.     M    51   Michigan         Mail Carrier               
 66    68  Dago         Martha E.     F    48   Michigan                                    
 66    68  Dago         Helen E.      F    18   Michigan                                    
 66    68  Dago         Marie W.      F    13   Michigan                                    
 66    68  Dago         Francis W.    M     8   Michigan                                    
 66    68  Dago         Claudia C.    F     6   Michigan                                    
 66    68  Dago         Cecil G.      F     4   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 67    69  Harwood      Albert W.     M    68   Michigan         Farmer                     
 67    69  Harwood      Caroline      F    65   New York                                    
                                                                                            
 68    70  Nelson       Hans          M    58   Sweden           Laborer - Lumber           
 68    70  Nelson       Jane C.       F    49   Michigan                             (West Michigan Pike)
 68    70  Nelson       Clara I.      F     9   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 69    71  Rich         Charles T.    M    35   Michigan         Farm Manager - Livestock   
 69    71  Rich         Nina          F    25   Michigan                                    
 69    71  Rich         John K.       M     2   Michigan                                    
 69    71  Hunter       Inglis        M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
 70    72  Long         Charles W.    M    32   Michigan         Farmer                     
                                                                                            
 70    72  Long         Mabel J.B.    F    25   Michigan                                    
 70    72  Long         Charles W.G.  M     6   Wisconsin                                   
 70    72  Long         Gladys R.     F     4   Michigan                                    
 70    72  Long         Alice E.      F     3   Wisconsin                                   
 70    72  Long         Dorothy M.    F  5/12   Wisconsin                                   
 70    72  Long         Margaret A.   F    56   Indiana                                     
                                                                                            
 71    73  Carter       George M.     M    63   New York         Farmer                     
 71    73  Carter       Emma J.       F    49   Canada                                      
                                                                                            
 71    74  Long         William A.    M    34   Michigan         Coast Guard - Station 261  
 71    74  Long         Isabelle L.   F    26   Michigan                                    
 71    74  Long         Monroe W.     M     6   Michigan                                    
 71    74  Long         Margaret E.   F     3   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 72    75  Hunter       William       M    57   Scotland         Farmer                     
                                                                                            
=============================================================================================================
 Page 7
Friday, January 16, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 72    75  Hunter       Rebecca S.    F    48   Scotland                                    
 72    75  Hunter       Davina M.     F    16   Michigan                                    
 72    75  Inglis       Jane          F    73   Scotland                                    
                                                                                            
 73    76  Cable        Clinton A.    M    59   West Virginia    Farmer                     
 73    76  Cable        Mary B.       F    64   West Virginia                               
 73    76  Cable        Pauline       F    23   Ohio                                        
 74    76  Bullard      Max E.        M     7   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 74    77  Dunn         Stephen       M    30   Michigan         Farmer                     
 74    77  Dunn         Ellen F.      F    35   Michigan                                    
 74    77  Dunn         Georgia L.    F     8   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 75    78  Plowman      Archie        M    27   Michigan         Laborer - Lumber Mill      
 75    78  Plowman      Manila M.     F    21   Michigan                                    
 75    78  Plowman      Wenonah M.    F 11/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 76    79  Lavance      William D.    M    47   Michigan         Sawyer - Lumber Mill       
 76    79  Lavance      Parizade S.   F    43   Michigan                                    
 76    79  Lavance      Glenn S.      M    17   Michigan         Setter - Lumber Mill       
 76    79  Lavance      Beatrice I.   F    14   Michigan                                    
 76    79  Lavance      Isabelle L.   F     9   Michigan                                    
 76    79  Lavance      Ruth S.A.     F     7   Michigan                             (West Michigan Pike)
 76    79  Lavance      Grace P.      F     5   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 77    80  Laird        William J.    M    44   Michigan         Farmer                     
 77    80  Laird        Margret M.    F    33   Ireland                                     
 77    80  Laird        Gladys E.     F    12   Michigan                                    
 77    80  Laird        Catherine I.  F     8   Michigan                                    
 77    80  Laird        Agnes M.      F     4   Michigan                                    
 77    80  Laird        William J.    M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                           ---
 78    81  Stoerman     Theodore F.   M    45   Michigan         Salesman - General Store   
 78    81  Stoerman     Luella C.     F    40   Michigan                                    
 78    81  Stoerman     Mary J.       F    17   Michigan                                    
 78    81  Stoerman     Francis H.    M    15   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 79    82  Toft         Samuel J.     M    37   Wisconsin        Keeper - Coast Guard Station 261
 79    82  Toft         Florence N.   F    34   Wisconsin                                   
                                                                                            
 80    83  Kibbe        Ernest J.     M    26   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
 80    83  Kibbe        Viola T.      F    26   Michigan                                    
 80    83  Kibbe        June E.       F     1   Michigan                                    
 80    83  Mccauley     Patrick J.    M    51   Michigan         Surfman - Coast Guard      
                                                                                            
 81    84  Chase        Alsher W.     M    72   Canada           Manager - Public Hotel     
 81    84  Chase        Isabelle J.   F    56   Canada           Housekeeper - Public Hotel 
 81    84  Block        Verna C.      F    12   Michigan                                    
 81    84  Pratt        William H.    M    63   New York         Farmer                     
 81    84  Basch        John D.       M    56   Michigan         Blacksmith                 
 81    84  Nelson       Violet A.N.   F    18   Michigan         Teacher                    
                                                                                     (Dock Road)
 82    85  Lavance      Frank J.      M    50   Michigan         Farmer                     
 82    85  Lavance      Catherine     F    68   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 83    86  Grady        George H.     M    38   Wisconsin        Proprietor - Public Hotel  
 83    86  Grady        Estella L.    F    27   Wisconsin                                   
                                                                                            
 84    87  Jackson      James         M    56   Michigan                                    
 84    87  Jackson      Maggie        F    58   Michigan         Basket Maker               
 84    87  Jackson      Gewexenn      M    85   Michigan                                    
 84    87  Jackson      Beney         M    47   Michigan         Laborer - Lumber           
                                                                                            
=============================================================================================================
 Page 8
Tuesday, January 27, 1920 (Glen Arbor Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 85    88  Westman      John          M    48   Michigan         Laborer - Lumber           
 85    88  Westman      Mary          F    48   Michigan         Basket Maker               
 85    88  Westman      Clara         F    18   Michigan         Basket Maker               
 85    88  Westman      Josie         F    17   Michigan                                    
 85    88  Westman      Margaret      F    14   Michigan                                    
 85    88  Westman      Kate          F    12   Michigan                             (Dock Road)
 85    88  Westman      Elizebeth     F    10   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
 86    89  Day          David H.      M    65   New York         Lumberman - Lumber Mill    
 86    89  Day          Eva E.        F    49   Michigan                                    
 86    89  Day          Margaret T.   F    23   Michigan         Stenographer               
 86    89  Day          David H.      M    21   Michigan         Assistant Manager          
 86    89  Day          Mary E.       F    14   Michigan                                    
 86    89  Day          Marian I.     F     8   Michigan                                    
 86    89  Day          Robert H.H.   M     8   Michigan                                    
 86    89  Sullivan     Nellie M.     F    36   Michigan         Servant                    
                                                                                           ---
[End Glen Arbor Township]


=============================================================================================================
 Page 1
Monday, December 22, 1919 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
   1    1  Maleski      John          M    34   Michigan         Farm Laborer        ( on North Manitou Island)
   1    1  Maleski      Anna          F    22   Michigan
   1    1  Maleski      Gertrude      F     5   Michigan
   1    1  Maleski      Raymond       M     3   Michigan
   1    1  Maleski      Ellis         M     1   Michigan
   1    1  Maleski      John          M  3/12   Michigan

   2    2  Stormer      Peter         M    59   Michigan         Logging
   2    2  Stormer      Helen E.      F    46   Michigan
   2    2  Stormer      Joseph        M    20   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   2    2  Stormer      Henry         M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
   2    2  Stormer      Lewis         M    16   Michigan
   2    2  Stormer      John          M    15   Michigan
   2    2  Stormer      Harold        M     9   Michigan
   2    2  Stormer      Benjamin      M     7   Michigan
   2    2  Kelenske     Agnes         F    24   Michigan         Teacher
   2    2  Hall         Jonas         M    20   Michigan         Wood Copper
   2    2  Cutler       William H.    M    57   Michigan         Log Cutter
   2    2  Oien         Chrest        M    30   Norway           Log Cutter
   2    2  Tobin        Mike          M    57   Canada           Driver
   2    2  Ramsey       Joseph        M    64   Pennsylvania     Log Cutter
   2    2  Ramsey       Robert        M    61   Pennsylvania     Log Cutter
   2    2  Barr         Edward        M    53   Michigan         Log Cutter

   3    3  Marsh        Joseph J.     M    27   Michigan         Lightkeeper
   3    3  Marsh        Lillian G.    F    24   England
   3    3  Marsh        Joseph J.     M     1   Michigan

   3    4  Hutzler      Ernest G.     M    38   Michigan         Keeper - Lighthouse
   3    4  Hutzler      Zella         F    35   Michigan
   3    4  Hutzler      George        M     1   Michigan
   3    4  Furst        Ethel         F    14   Michigan
   3    4  Furst        Norman        M    11   Michigan
   3    4  Furst        Glen          M     7   Michigan

   4    5  Froats       Ralph H.      M    48   Canada           Hired Manager - Farm
   4    5  Froats       Mary          F    45   Michigan
   4    5  Froats       Louise        F     4   Michigan
   4    5  Froats       Luella        F     4   Michigan
  
   5    6  Palmer       Nels          M    46   Sweden           Keeper - Coast Guard Station
   5    6  Palmer       Anna C.       F    38   Michigan
   5    6  Palmer       Gordon        M    18   Michigan
   5    6  Palmer       Stanley       M    15   Michigan

   5    7  Anderson     Aberham       M    52   Norway           Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5    7  Anderson     Anna L.       F    47   Michigan
   5    7  Anderson     Alfred M.     M    18   Michigan
   5    7  Anderson     Ethel         F    15   Michigan
   5    7  Anderson     Margreth L.   F    12   Michigan

   5    8  Dustin       Louis G.      M    57   Illinois         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5    8  Dustin       Anna H.       F    47   Michigan
   5    8  Dustin       George F.     M    18   Michigan
   5    8  Dustin       Fredrick H.   M    16   Michigan
   5    8  Hoeft        Louis         M    14   Michigan
   5    9  Halseth      Hans P.       M    52   Norway           Lifesaver - Coast Guard

=============================================================================================================
 Page 2
Tuesday, December 23, 1919 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
   5    9  Halseth      Ida N.        F    49   Norway                               (on North Manitou Island)
   5    9  Halseth      Anna M.       F    15   Michigan
   5    9  Nelson       Alden         M    11   Michigan

   5   10  Basch        John A.       M    35   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5   10  Basch        Bertha B.     F    25   Michigan
   5   10  Basch        Sherwood J.   M     2   Michigan

   5   11  Laird        Thos B.       M    41   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5   11  Laird        Jessie Belle  F    40   Michigan
   5   11  Laird        William J.    M    18   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5   11  Laird        Alice         F    15   Michigan
   5   11  Laird        Raymond       M    12   Michigan
   5   11  Laird        Lottie        F     5   Michigan
   5   11  Laird        Robert        M     2   Michigan

   5   12  Mosier       Louis N.      M    19   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   5   12  Mosier       Carrie F.     F    21   Michigan
   5   12  Mosier       Bernice J.    F  1/12   Michigan

   6   13  Feilen       Nicholas      M    67   Illinois         Carpenter

   7   14  Paetschow   John           M    63   Denmark          Fisherman

   8   15  Olson       Charles        M    56   Norway           Seaman - Steamboat
   8   15  Olson        Segrid        F    53   Norway
   8   15  Olson        Henry M.      M    26   New York         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
   8   15  Olson        John B.       M    23   Wisconsin        Farm Laborer
   8   15  Olson        Sarah K.      F    17   Wisconsin        Teacher
   8   15  Olson        Carrie A.     F    17   Wisconsin
   8   15  Olson        Arthur        M    15   Wisconsin

   9   16  Stormer      Peter         M    27   Michigan         Laborer - Lumber Mill
   9   16  Stormer      Maud H.       F    25   Michigan

  10   17  Anderson     John O.       M    59   Norway           Farm Laborer
  10   17  Anderson     Eldri         F    45   Norway
  10   17  Anderson     Martin        M    23   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
  10   17  Anderson     George H.     M    21   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard
  10   17  Anderson     Eleanor J.    F    18   Michigan         Servant
  10   17  Anderson     Arthur L.     M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  10   17  Anderson     Hans J.       M    11   Michigan
  10   17  Anderson     Gertrude D.   F    10   Michigan
  10   17  Anderson     Gladys C.     F     8   Michigan
  10   17  Anderson     Margret A.    F     5   Michigan
  10   17  Anderson     Mable I.      F     3   Michigan

  11   18  Weaver       Harrison      M    64   Michigan         Hired Manager - Farm
  11   18  Weaver       Mary Jane     F    54   England          Postmistress

  12   19  Grosvenor    George T.     M    26   Michigan         U.S. Mail Carrier
  12   19  Grosvenor    Della B.      F    24   Michigan
  12   19  Grosvenor    Shirley M.    F  3/12   Michigan

  13   20  Maleski      Paul          M    36   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  13   20  Maleski      Josephine     F    23   Michigan
  13   20  Maleski      Helen         F     4   Michigan
  13   20  Maleski      Chester       M     2   Michigan
  13   20  Maleski      Adam          M    69   Germany Poland
  13   20  Maleski      Mary          F    69   Germany Poland                       (end North Manitou Island)

=============================================================================================================
 Page 3
Friday, January 2, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  15   22  Warner       Carson        M    59   Michigan         Registrar - County  (at Leland Village)
  15   22  Warner       Vena          F    48   New York                                    
  15   22  Warner       Leonard J.    M    18   Michigan                                    
  15   22  Warner       Clarence S.   M    15   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  16   23  Gray         Melvin        M    41   Canada           Mail Carrier               
  16   23  Gray         Mary Elen     F    36   Michigan                             (Pearl Street)
                                                                                            
  17   24  Haessler     Fraugoot C.   M    38   Nebraska         Minister                   
  17   24  Haessler     Minnie S.     F    34   Illinois                                    
  17   24  Haessler     Walter A.     M    10   Nebraska                                    
  17   24  Haessler     Theodora C.   F     7   Michigan                                    
  17   24  Haessler     Lincoln L.    M     3   Michigan                                    
  17   24  Haessler     Luther F.     M  2/12   Michigan                                   ---

  18   25  Nedow        Joseph        M    53   Michigan         Farm Laborer              ---
  18   25  Nedow        Harriet       F    45   Michigan                                    
  18   25  Nedow        Blanche S.    F    21   Michigan         Dress Maker                
  18   25  Nedow        Gerald J.     M    19   Michigan         Laborer - Auto Factory     
  18   25  Nedow        Arthur H.     M    18   Michigan         Laborer - Auto Factory     
  18   25  Nedow        Ruth E.       F    16   Michigan                                    
  18   25  Nedow        Vivian F.     F    12   Michigan                                    
  18   25  Nedow        Raymond H.    M    11   Michigan                                    
  18   25  Nedow        Marion L.     F    10   Michigan                                    
  18   25  Nedow        Helen G.      F     2   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  19   26  Carlson      William C.    M    41   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  19   26  Carlson      Anna          F    38   Norway                                      
  19   26  Carlson      Clarence Y.   M    17   Michigan         Laborer - Auto Factory     
  19   26  Carlson      Gertrude S.   F    15   Michigan         House Maid                 
  19   26  Carlson      Leone C.      F    11   Michigan                                    
  19   26  Carlson      Lester W.     M     9   Michigan                                    
  19   26  Carlson      Lavina B.     F     6   Michigan                             (Second Street)
  19   26  Carlson      Donna I.      F     4   Michigan                                    
  19   26  Carlson      Edward W.     M     2   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  20   27  Vebrock      John          M    55   Germany                                     
  20   27  Light        Otto M.       M    24   Michigan         Fisherman                  
                                                                                            
  21   28  Lederle      Albion H.     M    36   Michigan         Salesman - Butcher Shop    
  21   28  Lederle      Jessie E.     F    37   Michigan                                    
  21   28  Lederle      Nicholas R.   M     5   Michigan                                    
  21   28  Pickard      Burnside N.   M    58   New York         Merchant                   
  21   28  Rosman       Frank P.      M    39   Michigan         Hotel Keeper               
                                                                                            
  22   29  Bluthardt    Adolph        M    78   Germany                                     
  22   29  Bluthardt    Mary          F    64   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  23   30  Mason        Benjamin F.   M    49   Michigan         Shoemaker                  
  23   30  Mason        Anna M.       F    44   Sweden                                      
  23   30  Mason        Phillip J.    M     8   Canada                                      
  23   30  Mason        Wilbur L.     M     6   Washington                                  
  23   30  Mason        Bernice M.    F     5   Montana                                     
  23   30  Mason        Maybell E.    F     2   Montana                                    ---

  24   31  Steffens     Fredrick      M    76   Germany                                    ---
  24   31  Steffens     Anna          F    68   Germany                                     
                                                                                            
  25   32  Steffens     Henry J.      M    31   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  25   32  Steffens     Amelia E.     F    23   Michigan                                    
=============================================================================================================
 Page 4
Friday, January 2, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  25   32  Steffens     Helen L.      F     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  26   33  Buckler      William G.    M    46   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
  26   33  Buckler      Matilda M.    F    41   New York                                    
  26   33  Buckler      Walter G.     M    14   Michigan                                    
  26   33  Buckler      Roy O.        M    13   Michigan                                    
  26   33  Buckler      George W.     M    11   Michigan                                    
  26   33  Buckler      Irene C.      F     7   Michigan                                    
  26   33  Buckler      Margret A.    F     5   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  27   34  Duhm         John N.       M    49   Michigan         Carpenter                  
  27   34  Duhm         Catherine L.  F    45   Wisconsin                                   
  27   34  Duhm         Quentin R.    M    15   Michigan                                    
  27   34  Duhm         Ada R.        F    12   Michigan                             (Tonawanda Street)
                                                                                            
  28   35  Hoeft        Bessie        F    36   Michigan                                    
  28   35  Hoeft        Marjorie L.   F     8   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  29   36  Peters       John          M    53   Michigan         Engineer - Light Ship      
  29   36  Peters       Anna M.       F    49   Michigan                                    
  29   36  Peters       Stella K.A.   F    20   Michigan         Teacher                    
  29   36  Peters       Arnold J.M.   M    18   Michigan                                    
  29   36  Peters       Eward H.D.    M    16   Michigan                                    
  29   36  Peters       Erhardt N.C.  M    15   Michigan                                    
  29   36  Peters       Wilford R.E.  M    13   Michigan                                    
  29   36  Peters       Edmund H.D.   M    10   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  30   37  Cesar        Mary V.       F    67   Bohemia                                     
                                                                                            
  31   38  Krubner      Joseph F.     M    73   Bohemia          Treasurer - County         
  31   38  Krubner      Mary A.       F    70   Bohemia                                     
  31   38  Kolar        Pauline       F    44   Michigan         Dress Maker                
  31   38  Kolar        Helen         F    15   Wisconsin                                   
  31   38  Kolar        Mary          F    11   Wisconsin                                   
  31   38  Krubner      Pauline       F    11   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  32   39  Heoft        John          M    52   Germany          Cabinet Maker              
  32   39  Heoft        Kate          F    40   Michigan         Dress Maker                
  32   39  Heoft        Clara         F    35   Michigan         House Keeper               
                                                                                            
  33   40  Hinshaw      Waldo         M    45   Indiana                                     
                                                                                            
  34   41  Bryant       Hannah        F    71   Michigan                                    
  34   41  Bryant       Daisy         F    35   Michigan         Seamstress                ---

  35   42  Schwarz      Otto G.       M    23   Michigan         Electrical Worker - Power House
  35   42  Schwarz      Vada          F    22   Michigan                                    
  35   42  Schwarz      William O.    M     2   Michigan                                    
  35   42  Schwarz      Maurice S.    M 11/12   Michigan                                    
  35   42  Schwarz      Jacob R.      M    25   Michigan         Electrical Worker - Power House
  35   42  Schwarz      Anna H.       F    33   Michigan         Hotel Woman                
  35   42  Schwarz      Joseph A.     M    10   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  35   43  Gerard       Blanche       F    29   Michigan         Servant - Hotel            
  35   43  Gerard       Frederick     M     5   Michigan                             (River Street)
  35   43  Gerard       William       M     3   Michigan                                    
  35   43  Gerard       Mary L.       F     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  36   44  Brown        Martin        M    48   Michigan         Judge of Probate           
  36   44  Brown        Anna          F    73   Austria                                     
                                                                                            
  37   45  Weinhardt    Herman        M    66   Denmark          Agent - Real Estate        
  37   45  Weinhardt    Alvina        F    63   Illinois                                    
                                                                                            
=============================================================================================================
 Page 5
Saturday, January 3, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  38   46  Petersen     Norman        M    41   Germany          Cobbler                    
  38   46  Petersen     Ida M.        F    39   Illinois                                    
  38   46  Petersen     Vernon L.     M     3   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  39   47  Nelson       William C.    M   unk   New York         Editor - Newspaper         
  39   47  Nelson       Abbie H.      F    52   Wisconsin                                   
  39   47  Nelson       Alfred H.     M    31   Michigan         Electrical Engineer - Power House
  39   47  Nelson       Hazel E.      F    26   Michigan                                    
  39   47  Nelson       Abbie Gale    F  3/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  40   48  Pease        Roy           M    40   Michigan         Barber                     
  40   48  Pease        Ethel         F    38   Indiana                              (River Street)
  40   48  Pease        Harold        M    17   Michigan                                    
  40   48  Pease        Maynard       M    15   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  41   49  Price        Warren        M    43   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  41   49  Price        Clara         F    34   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  42   50  Guthrie      Bernard H.    M    51   Michigan         Butcher                    
  42   50  Guthrie      Hattie S.     F    41   Michigan                                    
  42   50  Guthrie      Bernard G.    M    22   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard    
  42   50  Guthrie      Percy G.      M    21   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  42   50  Dunning      Christine C.  F    71   Sweden                                     ---

  43   51  Stander      William       M    39   Michigan         Machinist                 ---
  43   51  Stander      Coral A.      F    42   Michigan                                    
  43   51  Stander      Ernest L.     M    33   Michigan         Machinist                  
                                                                                            
  44   52  Harting      Mary          F    62   Germany                                     
  44   52  Harting      Margaret E.   F    32   Michigan         Dressmaker                 
                                                                                            
  45   53  Buss         Ida C.        F    38   Michigan         Sales Lady                 
  45   53  Buss         Gerald E.     M    18   Michigan                                    
  45   53  Buss         Willis D.     M    16   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  46   54  Selby        Dayton D.     M    42   Michigan         Teacher                    
  46   54  Selby        Winifred M.   F    35   Michigan                                    
  46   54  Selby        Douglas M.    M    16   Michigan                                    
  46   54  Selby        Gerald H.     M    13   Michigan                                    
  46   54  Selby        Ruth L.       F  2/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  47   55  Cook         George F.     M    47   Michigan         Commercial Fisherman       
  47   55  Cook         Christine J.  F    36   Michigan                                    
  47   55  Cook         Alden G.      M    10   Michigan                                    
  47   55  Cook         Marvie W.     M     5   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  48   56  Steffens     George        M    37   New York         Carpenter                  
  48   56  Steffens     Ellen         F    30   Michigan                                    
  48   56  Steffens     Dorothy E.    F    10   Michigan                             (Main Street)
  48   56  Steffens     Marie C.      F     9   Michigan                                    
  48   56  Steffens     Robert G.     M     5   Michigan                                    
  48   56  Steffens     Frederick W.  M     2   Michigan                                    
  48   56  Steffens     Leonard S.    M  9/12   Michigan                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                       
  49   57  Prause       Robert        M    31   Michigan         Chaffeur - Livery          
  49   57  Prause       Amber         F    23   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  50   58  Harting      William F.    M    37   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  50   58  Harting      Jennie        F    32   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  51   59  Cordes       Oswald J.     M    47   Michigan         Merchant                   
  51   59  Cordes       Katharine M.  F    36   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Ralph P.      M    14   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
=============================================================================================================
 Page 6
Saturday, January 3, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  51   59  Cordes       Mildred K.    F    13   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Victor J.     M    11   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Jane F.       F     8   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Rosemary E.   F     6   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Oswald J.     M     3   Michigan                                    
  51   59  Cordes       Walter J.     M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  52   59  Kinnucan     John L.       M    38   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
  52   59  Kinnucan     Lucy L.       F    42   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     Della M.      F    12   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     Margret C.    F     9   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     Donald J.     M     8   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     John L.       M     6   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     Rex E.        M     3   Michigan                                    
  52   59  Kinnucan     Vera I.       F     2   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  53   60  Roth         Fred W.       M    27   Michigan         Salesman - Retail          
  53   60  Roth         Marie         F    67   Switzerland                                 
                                                                                            
  54   61  Lederer      Archie L.     M    34   Michigan         Merchant                   
  54   61  Lederer      Elizabeth D.  F    33   Pennsylvania                                
  54   61  Lederer      Archie E.     M  1/12   Wisconsin                                   
                                                                                            
  55   62  Lederer      John E.       M    67   New York         Painter - House            
  55   62  Lederer      Christina     F    77   Germany                                     
  55   62  Cordes       Romana M.     F    50   Michigan         House Maid                 
  55   62  Cordes       Josephine C.  F    44   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  56   63  Guthrie      Kate          F    63   Michigan                             (Main Street)
  56   63  Reynolds     James         M    61   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
                                                                                            
  57   64  Prause       Julius        M    61   Michigan         Liveryman                  
  57   64  Prause       Mary J.       F    52   Michigan                                    
  57   64  Pheatt       Levi M.       M    45   Michigan         Laborer - Road Work        
  57   64  Pheatt       Gerald P.L.   M    17   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  58   65  Miller       Charles       M    60   Michigan         Carpenter                  
  58   65  Brabant      Lenore        F    74   Canada                                      
                                                                                            
  59   66  Dalton       Wickam P.     M    23   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard    
  59   66  Dalton       Stella M.     F    25   Michigan                                    
  59   66  Dalton       Virginia      F     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  60   67  Bueher       John G.       M    57   Germany          Carpenter                  
  60   67  Bueher       Mary A.       F    50   Switzerland                                 
  60   67  Bueher       John          M    30   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  60   67  Bueher       Fred          M    30   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  60   67  Bueher       Katie L.      F    24   Michigan                                    
  60   67  Bueher       Flora E.      F    20   Michigan         Teacher                    
  60   67  Bueher       Walter F.     M    16   Michigan                                    
  60   67  Bueher       Marie E.      F    14   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  61   68  Sogge        Hans R.       M   unk   Norway           Farm Laborer               
  61   68  Sogge        Lillie M.     F    43   Michigan                                    
  61   68  Sogge        Merritt H.    M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
  61   68  Sogge        Lillian B.    F    11   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  62   69  Dalton       William N.    M    54   Michigan         Farm Laborer               
  62   69  Dalton       Annie D.      F    44   Michigan                                    
  62   69  Dalton       Elmer L.      M    19   Michigan         Lifesaver - Coast Guard    
  62   69  Dalton       Shirley I.    F    12   Michigan                                    

=============================================================================================================
 Page 7
Monday, January 5, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  62   69  Dalton       Henry J.      M    63   Wisconsin        Bricklayer                 
                                                                                            
  63   70  Smith        William N.    M    33   Michigan         Commercial Fisherman       
  63   70  Smith        Bertha C.     F    37   Michigan                                    
  63   70  Smith        Semarah J.    F    63   Michigan                                    
  63   70  Smith        Gertrude M.   F    23   Michigan         Postmistress               
  63   70  Smith        Arthur R.     M    21   Michigan         Lifesafer - Coast Guard    
                                                                                            
  64   71  Ribble       Mary          F    64   New York                                    
  64   71  Ribble       Peter C.      M    45   Michigan         Laborer                    
                                                                                            
  65   72  Price        Oscar         M    42   Michigan         Fisherman                  
  65   72  Price        Emma E.       F    32   Wisconsin                                   
  65   72  Price        Dorothy H.    F    13   Michigan                                    
  65   72  Price        Norman B.     M    11   Michigan                             (Main Street)
  65   72  Price        Vero A.       M     6   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  66   73  Nedow        William H.    M    43   Michigan         Laundryman                 
  66   73  Nedow        Margariet E.  F    33   Michigan                                    
  66   73  Nedow        Esther        F    12   Michigan                                    
  66   73  Nedow        Lester A.     M    11   Michigan                                    
  66   73  Nedow        Margariet H.  F     6   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  67   74  Gibson       Roy C.        M    23   Indiana          Carpenter                  
  67   74  Gibson       Minnie M.     F    18   Michigan                                    
  67   74  Gibson       Lloyd E.      M     1   Michigan                                    
                                                                                            
  68   75  Anderson     James M.      M    61   Norway           Laborer                    
  68   75  Anderson     Katherine     F    48   Michigan                                    
  68   75  Anderson     Frederick M.  M    25   Michigan         Carpenter                  
  68   75  Anderson     Edith A.      F    17   Michigan         Compositer - Printing Office
                                                                                            
  69   76  Hohnke       August J.     M    62   Germany                                     
  69   76  Hohnke       Ottilea C.    F    57   Germany                                     
  69   76  Hohnke       Emma M.       F    14   Michigan                                   ---

  70   77  Minsker      Benjamin      M    73   Pennsylvania     Clerk - County
  70   77  Minsker      Gayle         F    16   Michigan

  71   77  Pe Wash      Ambrose       M    25   Michigan         Common Laborer      ("boarder" at Leelanau County Jail)

  72   78  Flees        Minnie        F    31   Michigan
  72   78  Flees        Walter        M    10   Michigan
  72   78  Flees        Harvey        M     5   Michigan
  72   78  Flees        Martha        F     1   Michigan

  73   79  Bury         Elisa         F    53   Switzerland      Keeper - Summer Hoten

  74   80  Robinson     Thomas        M    72   Wisconsin        Farm Laborer
  74   80  Robinson     John J.       M    44   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  74   80  Robinson     Elizabeth G.  F    41   Michigan

  75   81  Buckingham   John C.       F    63   New York         Farmer

  74   82  Warner       Martin        M    67   Germany          Farmer
  74   82  Warner       Emma          F    56   Germany

  75   83  Nelson       John A.       M    57   Sweden           Farmer
  75   83  Nelson       Louisa W.     F    57   New York
  75   83  Nelson       Grace F.      F    20   Michigan         House Maid
  75   83  Nelson       Luella M.     F    10   Michigan

  76   84  Hanson       Dorthea       F    73   Denmark

  77   85  Haywood      George W.     M    48   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  77   85  Haywood      Philipine     F    42   Michigan
  77   85  Haywood      Elton         M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer

=============================================================================================================
 Page 8
Wednesday, January 7, 1920 thru Saturday, January 10, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  77   85  Haywood      Clyde T.      M 10/12   Michigan
  77   85  Kilroy       Milton N.     M    10   Michigan

  78   86  Anderson     George H.     M    55   Norway           Farm Laborer
  78   86  Anderson     Emma          F    45   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Edwin M.      M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  78   86  Anderson     Walter J.     M    21   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  78   86  Anderson     Albert L.     M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  78   86  Anderson     Martha M.     F    17   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Martin        M    15   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Charles V.    M    14   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Harry G.      M    11   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Orphi E.      F    11   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Anna L.       F     7   Michigan
  78   86  Anderson     Roy F.        M     5   Michigan

  79   87  Johnson      Charles M.    M    70   Kansas           Farmer
  79   87  Johnson      Roy M.        M    28   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  79   87  Johnson      Effie V.      F    24   Michigan
  79   87  Goode        Clara         F    30   Michigan
  79   87  Goode        Ewen H.       M     7   Michigan
  79   87  Goode        Donald K.     M     5   Michigan
  79   87  Goode        Robert W.     M     1   Virginia

  80   88  Boow         Joseph        M    54   New York         Farmer
  80   88  Boow         Lilliam M.    F    47   Missouri
  80   88  Boow         Louis         M    20   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  80   88  Boow         Annette       F    18   Michigan
  80   88  Boow         Martin        M    16   Michigan
  80   88  Boow         Phillip J.    M    14   Michigan
  80   88  Boow         Florence L.   F     9   Michigan
  80   88  Boow         Alma M.       F     7   Michigan

  81   89  Anderson     James W.      M    29   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  81   89  Anderson     Alice B.      F    25   Michigan
  81   89  Anderson     Lucel K.      F     5   Michigan
  81   89  Anderson     Theordore F.  M     1   Michigan
  81   89  Anderson     Norman K.     M  9/12   Michigan

  82   90  Peter        Deitrick      M    51   Michigan         Farmer
  82   90  Peter        Kathrina      F    51   Michigan

  83   91  Nelson       Charles W.    M    33   Michigan         Farmer
  83   91  Nelson       Christine     F    63   Sweden
  83   91  Nelson       Julia M.      F    27   Michigan
  83   91  Nelson       Martin J.     M    26   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  83   91  Nelson       Alice E.      F    18   Michigan
  83   91  Nelson       Hannah E.     F    22   Michigan         Teacher

  84   92  Dufeck       Rollin        M    70   Bohemia          Farm Laborer

  85   93  Duke         Anna          F    43   Austria          Farm Laborer
  85   93  Duke         Mary          F    50   Austria          Farm Laborer

  86   94  Dufeck       Martin        M    68   Bohemia          Farm Laborer
  86   94  Dufeck       Frances P.    F    65   Bohemia
  86   94  Dufeck       William J.    M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer

  87   95  Blackwood    Samuel E.     M    56   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  87   95  Blackwood    Madge M.      F    39   Missouri

=============================================================================================================
 Page 9
Saturday, January 10, 1920 thru Thursday, January 15, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  87   95  Blackwood    Leland S.     M    21   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  87   95  Blackwood    Virginia      F     4   Michigan
  87   95  Blackwood    Barbara B.    F     1   Michigan

  88   96  Zeits        Joseph P.     M    29   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  88   96  Zeits        Frances V.    F    28   Austria
  88   96  Zeits        Joseph        M     3   Michigan
  88   96  Zeits        Frank         M     2   Michigan
  88   96  Zeits        Pauline       F     1   Michigan

  89   97  Bain         James H.      M    39   Illinois         Farm Laborer
  89   97  Bain         Laura M.      F    31   Michigan
  89   97  Bain         Nathan J.     M 11/12   Michigan
  89   97  Hills        Minerva E.    F    62   Canada

  90   98  Peterson     Peter         M    73   Sweden           Farm Laborer
  90   98  Peterson     Britta K.     F    72   Sweden
  90   98  Kaapke       Reynold       M    38   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  90   98  Kaapke       Minnie C.     F    37   Michigan

  91   99  Zeits        Frank J.      M    55   Austria          Carpenter
  91   99  Zeits        Mary          F    47   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  91   99  Zeits        Philip        M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  91   99  Zeits        Frances       F    16   Michigan
  91   99  Zeits        Mary A.       F    11   Michigan
  91   99  Zeits        Laura         F     9   Michigan
  91   99  Zeits        Charles       M     5   Michigan
  91   99  Zeits        Jerome        M     5   Michigan

  92  100  Swanson      Louis         M    60   Norway           Hired Manager - Farm

  93  101  Schaub       Mark          M    43   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  93  101  Schaub       Mary          F    42   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Lawrence      M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  93  101  Schaub       Edward W.     M    14   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Cecelia M.    F    10   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Bertha R.     F     8   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Ambrose A.    M     6   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Albert        M     4   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Eleanor       F     2   Michigan
  93  101  Schaub       Elmer M.      M     2   Michigan

  94  102  Dufeck       Martin        M    35   Michigan         Section Hand - Railroad
  94  102  Dufeck       Jennie        F    28   Michigan
  94  102  Dufeck       Elizabeth     F     8   Michigan
  94  102  Dufeck       Louis         M     5   Michigan
  94  102  Dufeck       John          M     2   Michigan

  95  103  Belanger     Joseph        M    52   Canada           Farm Laborer
  95  103  Belanger     Sarah         F    45   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Jerry         M    26   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  95  103  Belanger     Orison        M    15   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  95  103  Belanger     Walter        M    14   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Delman        F    12   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Alfred        M    10   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Lucile        F     9   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Marie         F     2   Michigan
  95  103  Belanger     Phlemon       F    21   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 10
Friday, January 16, 1920 thru Saturday, January 17, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
  95  103  Belanger     Germain       M     1   Michigan

  96  104  La Cross     Leo           M    22   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  96  104  La Cross     Lizzie        F    17   Michigan
  96  104  La Cross     Alfred        M  3/12   Michigan

  97  105  Luball       Lujoy         M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  97  105  Luball       Anna          F    30   Michigan
  97  105  Luball       Wenzel        M    81   Austria
  97  105  Luball       Alfred        M     3   Michigan
  97  105  Luball       Mark          M     2   Michigan
  97  105  Luball       Mary          F     1   Michigan
  97  105  Luball       Phillip       M  1/12   Michigan

  98  106  Kist         Edward        M    34   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  98  106  Kist         Mary          F    74   Bohemia

  99  107  Howard       Roy           M    31   Michigan         Farm Laborer
  99  107  Howard       Mary          F    27   Michigan
  99  107  Howard       Joseph        M     8   Michigan
  99  107  Howard       Arthur        M     7   Michigan
  99  107  Howard       Leona         F     1   Michigan

 100  108  Schneider    Charles J.    M    43   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 100  108  Schneider    Anna K.       F    39   Germany
 100  108  Schneider    Frederick M.  M    12   Michigan

 101  109  Schaub       Regina        F    35   Canada           Farm Laborer
 101  109  Schaub       Norman F.     M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 101  109  Schaub       Edwina M.     F    15   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       George W.     M    12   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Teresa A.     F    10   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Clara L.      F     9   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Mary O.       F     7   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Augustus P.   M     6   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Fredrick J.   M     5   Michigan
 101  109  Schaub       Bernard A.    M     2   Michigan

 102  110  Wiedemann    Jacob         M    75   Germany          Farm Laborer
 102  110  Wiedemann    Mary          F    66   Germany

 103  111  Hollinger    Michel        M    70   France           Farmer
 103  111  Hollinger    Kate          F    62   France
 103  111  Dumkelow     Henry         M    34   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 103  111  Buckstabler  Kate          F    29   Michigan         Servant

 104  112  Popp         Joseph G.     M    54   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 104  112  Popp         Anna          F    44   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Evelyn        F    21   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Herman L.     M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 104  112  Popp         Ruby          M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 104  112  Popp         Florence      F    16   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Albion        M    13   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         William       M    11   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Mary          F    10   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Cecilia       F     8   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Emil          M     6   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Arthur        M     4   Michigan
 104  112  Popp         Walter        M     2   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 11
Monday, January 19, 1920 thru Tuesday, January 20, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 104  112  McNeil       Lorin         M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 104  112  McNeil       Gertrude      F    27   Michigan
 104  112  McNeil       Gerald        M     5   Michigan
 104  112  McNeil       Leonard       M     2   Michigan
 104  112  McNeil       Dorothy       F 11/12   Michigan

 105  113  Carlson      Nels          M    65   Sweden           Farm Laborer
 105  113  Carlson      Sophia        F    63   Sweden
 105  113  Carlson      Edwin         M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 105  113  Carlson      Erving        M    21   Michigan         U.S. Coast Guard
 105  113  Carlson      Gordon        M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 106  114  Richard      Lujey         M    42   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 106  114  Richard      Emma          F    36   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Cecelia       F    13   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Matida        F    11   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Jennette      F     9   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Philiman      F     7   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Edward        M     6   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      David         M     3   Michigan
 106  114  Richard      Leo           M     1   Michigan

 107  115  Hahnenberg   Frank         M    42   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Josephine     F    35   Michigan
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Myrtle        F    15   Michigan
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Joseph        M    13   Michigan
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Mildred       F    10   Michigan
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Gertrude      F     8   Michigan
 107  115  Hahnenberg   Dorothy       F     6   Michigan

 108  116  Luczek       Edward        M    21   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 108  116  Luczek       Simon         M    58   Germany          Farm Laborer
 108  116  Luczek       Minnie        F    51   Germany
 108  116  Luczek       Helen         F    13   Michigan
 108  116  Luczek       Cecelia       F    10   Michigan

 109  117  Couturier    David         M    59   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 109  117  Couturier    Liduvine      F    48   Michigan
 109  117  Couturier    Columbus      M    19   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 109  117  Couturier    Martha        F    15   Michigan
 109  117  Couturier    David         M    11   Michigan
 109  117  Couturier    Jennette      F     9   Michigan
 109  117  Couturier    Delina        F     6   Michigan
 109  117  Plamondon    Leo           M    21   Michigan         Laborer - Automobile Shop
 109  117  Plamondon    Flavia        F    20   Michigan
 109  117  Plamondon    David         M     1   Michigan

 110  118  Bussey       Joseph T      M    42   Canada           Farm Laborer
 110  118  Bussey       Marie         F    37   Michigan
 110  118  Bussey       Hortence      F    62   Canada
 110  118  Bussey       Landelin      F    14   California
 110  118  Bussey       Urban         M    12   California
 110  118  Bussey       Robert        M    10   California
 110  118  Bussey       Germain       M     7   California
 110  118  Bussey       Leola         F     4   California
 110  118  Grant        Thomas        M     7   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 12
Wednesday, January 21, 1920 thru Friday, January 23, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 111  120  Nelson       Pete A.       M    36   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 111  120  Nelson       Nellie C.     F    31   Michigan
 111  120  Nelson       Orlean L.     M     3   Wisconsin

 112  121  Belanger     Theo          M    45   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 112  121  Belanger     Jerome        M    15   Michigan
 112  121  Belanger     August        M    13   Michigan

 113  122  Lavasseur    Joseph        M    48   Canada           Farm Laborer
 113  122  Lavasseur    Anna          F    50   Illinois
 113  122  Lavasseur    Louis         M    15   Michigan
 113  122  Lavasseur    George        M    14   Michigan

 114  123  Hohnke       Edward        M    33   Michigan         Farmer
 114  123  Hohnke       Julia E       F    26   Michigan
 114  123  Hohnke       Wilhelm       M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 115  124  Gauthier     Adolph        M    52   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 115  124  Gauthier     Laura         F    44   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Edmond        M    16   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 115  124  Gauthier     Norman        M    14   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Sylvia        F    12   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Raymond       M    10   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Orson         M     9   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Bernard       M     7   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Annette       F     5   Michigan
 115  124  Gauthier     Mildred       F     3   Michigan

 116  125  Jake         William       M    47   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 116  125  Jake         Sophia        F    45   Michigan
 116  125  Jake         Edwin J.      M    12   Michigan
 116  125  Jake         Anna          F     8   Michigan
 116  125  Ne-Que-Skeic Anglina       F    75   Michigan
 116  125  Men-Do-Wash  Kate          F    85   Michigan
 116  125  Cetcoskey    Agnes         F    18   Michigan

 117  126  Plamondon    Paul          M    36   Michigan         Manager - Telephone
 117  126  Plamondon    Clara         F    32   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Louis         M    11   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Edward        M     9   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Sophia        F     8   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Waldo         M     6   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Earl          M     4   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    Lucile        F     2   Michigan
 117  126  Plamondon    George        M     1   Michigan
 117  126  Lamie        Elmire        F    64   Canada           Dressmaker

 118  127  Brow         Oliver        M    59   New York         Farmer
 118  127  Brow         Hattie        F    45   Michigan
 118  127  Brow         Clement       M    23   Michigan         Fireman - Railroad
 118  127  Brow         Olive         F    18   Michigan
 118  127  Brow         Lucile        F     7   Michigan

 119  128  Schaub       Simon         M    62   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 119  128  Schaub       Freda         F    49   Germany          Dressmaker
 119  128  Schaub       Alvin         M    16   Michigan
 119  128  Schaub       Irene         F    13   Michigan
 119  128  Schaub       Raymond       M    11   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 13
Saturday, January 24, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 119  128  Schaub       Alice         F     8   Michigan

 120  129  Plamondon    Noah          M    31   Michigan         Merchant
 120  129  Plamondon    Martha        F    30   Michigan
 120  129  Plamondon    Eva           F     8   Michigan
 120  129  Plamondon    Ralph         M     6   Michigan
 120  129  Plamondon    Donald        M     4   Michigan
 120  129  Plamondon    Noah          M     2   Michigan
 120  129  Bequist      Patsie        M    26   Michigan         Clerk - Gen'l Store
 120  129  Mosier       Otto          M    21   Michigan         Repairman - Auto Garage

 121  130  Nolan        John H.       M    47   Michigan         Purchasing Agent - Farm Produce
 121  130  Nolan        Emma C.       F    38   Michigan
 121  130  Nolan        Mark          M    15   Michigan
 121  130  Nolan        James         M     6   Michigan
 121  130  Nolan        Margret M.    F     2   Michigan

 122  131  Grant        Cyril O.      M    39   Michigan         Laborer - Farm Produce
 122  131  Grant        Emily         F    80   Wisconsin
 122  131  Grant        Oscar         M    14   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Arthur        M    12   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Emelia        F    11   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Paul          M     9   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Lawrence      M     7   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Aberham       M     4   Michigan
 122  131  Grant        Alice         F     2   Michigan

 123  132  Morris       Chas          M    68   Germany
 123  132  Morris       Thristiana    F    70   Germany

 124  133  Boutin       Agnes         F    61   Canada
 124  133  St Charles   Minnie        F    14   Michigan

 125  134  Priest       Fred          M    49   Canada           Laborer - General
 125  134  Priest       Rosa          F    46   Michigan
 125  134  Priest       Hilda         F    17   Michigan
 125  134  Priest       Sylvia        F    12   Michigan
 125  134  Priest       Leona         F     5   Michigan 

 126  135  Richard      Dennis        M    33   Michigan         Teamster - Oil Wagon
 126  135  Richard      Mary          F    23   Michigan
 126  135  Richard      Wilmer        M     5   Michigan
 126  135  Richard      Helen         F     2   Michigan

 127  136  Gauthies     William       M    37   Michigan         Butcher
 127  136  Gauthies     Germaine      F    37   Michigan
 127  136  Gauthies     Mary L.       F    10   Michigan
 127  136  Gauthies     Elezebeth     F     9   Michigan
 127  136  Gauthies     William P.    M     7   Michigan
 127  136  Gauthies     Othella C.    F     5   Michigan
 127  136  Gauthies     Gerald        M     3   Michigan

 128  137  Holstad      Carl          M    22   Michigan         Cashier - Bank
 128  137  Holstad      Minnie        F    20   Michigan

 129  138  Schronske    Frank         M    42   Germany          Stone Mason
 129  138  Schronske    Mary          F    34   Minnesota        Keeper - Hotel
 129  138  Schronske    Lillian       F     3   Minnesota
 129  138  Schronske    Frank         M  6/12   Michigan
 129  138  Kolgi        Joseph        M    13   Minnesota

=============================================================================================================
 Page 14
Saturday, January 24, 1920 thru Monday, January 26, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 129  138  Kolgi        Anna          F    10   Minnesota
 129  138  Kolgi        Erving        M     8   Minnesota
 129  138  Bardenhagen  Henry         M    58   Missouri         Laborer - Farm Produce
 129  138  Stanislowski Xavier        M    26   Michigan         Bookkeeper - Farm Produce

 130  139  Niescar      John          M    27   Poland           Repairman - Garage
 130  139  Niescar      Frances       F    19   Michigan         Laborer - Cigar Factory

 131  140  Couturier    Roy           M    30   Michigan         Rural Carrier - U.S. Postal Service
 131  140  Couturier    Hazel         F    26   Michigan
 131  140  Couturier    Arthur N.     M     3   Michigan
 131  140  Oliver       Barney        M    58   Michigan
 131  140  Oliver       Laska         F    48   Michigan

 132  141  Plamondon    Raymond       M    38   Michigan         Carpenter
 132  141  Plamondon    Catherine     F    31   Michigan
 132  141  Plamondon    Elizabeth     F     8   Michigan
 132  141  Plamondon    Marie         F     7   Michigan
 132  141  Plamondon    Odilie        F     5   Michigan
 132  141  Plamondon    Margret       F     3   Michigan

 133  142  Duperson     Evanglist     M    44   Michigan         Section Hand - Railroad
 133  142  Duperson     Dephine       F    32   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Lawrence      M    13   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Wilferd       M    11   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Ella          F     9   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Joseph        M     7   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Elizabeth     F     5   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Marie         F     3   Michigan
 133  142  Duperson     Frances       M     1   Michigan

 134  143  Weinberg     Henry         M    43   Michigan         Painter - House
 134  143  Weinberg     Frank         M    77   Germany
 134  143  Weinberg     Anna          F    67   Austria

 135  144  Doyle        Teresita      F    30   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Chesney      Julia         F    33   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Zuker        Barbara       F    33   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Tililman     Anita         F    27   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Droomere     Agnella       F    21   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Flannery     Mary Jane     F    21   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Lacosse      Alexine       F    18   Michigan         R.C. Nun: Teacher - Convent
 135  144  Johnson      Stella        F    18   Michigan

 136  145  Boutin       Edward        M    36   Michigan         Barber
 136  145  Boutin       Mary          F    26   Michigan
 136  145  Boutin       Milford       M     8   Michigan
 136  145  Boutin       Mildred       F     5   Michigan

 137  146  Valley       Joseph        M    64   Switzerland      Merchant - Gen'l Store
 137  146  Valley       Josephine     F    54   New York         Salesman - Gen'l Store
 137  146  Trudell      Elizabeth     F    22   Canada
 137  146  Mosier       Marie B.      F    13   Michigan

 138  147  Blanchfield  Walter        M    71   Canada           Laborer - General Work
 138  147  Blanchfield  Susan         F    72   Canada

 139  148  Duperson     Evanglist     M    67   Canada
 139  148  Duperson     Mary          F    59   Canada
 139  148  Stater       Agnes         F    13   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 15
Monday, January 26, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 140  149  Porter       Harold E.     M    24   Michigan         Barber
 140  149  Porter       Riley         M    70   Illinois
 140  149  Porter       Clara L.      F    57   Vermont
 140  149  Miller       John          M    59   Michigan         Engineer - Steamboat

 141  150  Plamondon    Maxin         M    44   Michigan         Carpenter - Auto Factory
 141  150  Plamondon    Rose          F    35   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Wilford       M    14   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Clifford      M    12   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Lillian       F    11   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Arthur        M     9   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Alice         F     6   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Walter        M     4   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Emil          M     1   Michigan
 141  150  Plamondon    Emma          F     1   Michigan

 142  151  Murphy       Fred E.       M    41   Michigan         Doctor
 142  151  Murphy       Georgia       F    32   Michigan
 142  151  Murphy       James         M     2   Michigan
 142  151  Murphy       Marcella      F     1   Michigan

 143  152  Hahenenberg  Jacob         M    44   Michigan         Merchant - Hardware Store
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Alphonsine    F    41   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Ralph         M    13   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Albert        M    12   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Deloris       F    11   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Delphine      F    10   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Alma          F     8   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Sylvester     M     5   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Emil          M     3   Michigan
 143  152  Hahenenberg  Arthur J.     M     1   Michigan

 144  153  Belanger     Severn        M    47   Michigan         Laborer - Cigar Store
 144  153  Belanger     Dephine       F    37   Michigan
 144  153  Belanger     Daniel        M    11   Michigan
 144  153  Belanger     Albion        M     9   Michigan

 145  154  Plamondon    Thomas        M    65   Canada           Merchant - Gen'l Store
 145  154  Plamondon    Rosina        F    54   New York
 145  154  Plamondon    Simon         M    21   Michigan         Stableman - Livery Barn
 145  154  Plamondon    Theodore      M    16   Michigan
 145  154  Plamondon    Lydia         F    15   Michigan

 146  155  Plamondon    Orvilla       M    28   Michigan         Merchant - Gen'l Store
 146  155  Plamondon    Mammie        F    22   Michigan
 146  155  Plamondon    Mildred       F     5   Michigan

 147  156  Plamondon    John          M    26   Michigan         Bookkeeper - Gen'l Store
 147  156  Plamondon    Clarabelle    F    26   Michigan
 147  156  Plamondon    Elmer         M     5   Canada
 147  156  Plamondon    Esther        F     3   Michigan
 147  156  Plamondon    Della         F     2   Michigan
 147  156  Plamondon    Elda          F     1   Michigan
 147  156  Plamondon    Rita          F  2/12   Michigan
 147  156  Doherty      Agnes         F    12   Canada

 148  157  Mosier       Peter         M    46   Michigan         Rapairman - Auto Garage
 148  157  Mosier       Sophia T.     F    45   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 16
Tuesday, January 27, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 148  157  Mosier       Alice         F    18   Michigan         Postmistress
 148  157  Mosier       Sophia        F    14   Michigan
 148  157  Mosier       Rose          F    11   Michigan
 148  157  Mosier       Isabelle      F     8   Michigan
 148  157  Mosier       Alfred        M     4   Michigan

 149  158  Flees        Frank         M    50   Wisconsin
 149  158  Flees        Agnes         F    53   Germany
 149  158  Flees        Roman         M    17   Michigan

 150  159  Richard      Arsen         M    43   Michigan         Carpenter
 150  159  Richard      Mary          F    40   Michigan
 150  159  Richard      Norbert       M    14   Michigan
 150  159  Richard      Arthur        M    12   Michigan
 150  159  Richard      Amede         M    73   Canada 

 151  160  Burns        Joseph H.     M    32   Michigan         Dealer - Farm Produce
 151  160  Burns        Jessie P.     F    38   Nebraska
 151  160  Burns        Joseph H.     M     7   Michigan
 151  160  Burns        Frank L.      M     6   Michigan
 151  160  Burns        Jessie M.     F     5   Michigan

 152  161  Basch        Peter         M    43   Michigan         Laborer - General Work
 152  161  Basch        Emelia        F    28   Michigan

 153  162  Petersen     Andress       M    34   Germany          Blacksmith
 153  162  Petersen     Marie         F    38   Germany
 153  162  Petersen     Johann        M     5   Michigan

 154  163  Plamondon    Mada          M    29   Michigan         Stableman - Livery Stable
 154  163  Plamondon    Isabelle      F    27   Michigan
 154  163  Plamondon    Alfred        M     8   Michigan
 154  163  Plamondon    Albert        M     4   Michigan
 154  163  Plamondon    Emilda        F     1   Michigan
 154  163  Plamondon    Phillip       M    32   Michigan         Laborer - Livery Stable

 155  164  Schaub       Jacob W.      M    69   Germany
 155  164  Schaub       Johanna       F    65   Wisconsin

 156  165  Schaub       Andrew        M    77   Germany
 156  165  Schaub       Margret       F    79   Germany

 157  166  Plamondon    Neagar        M    69   Canada 
 157  166  Plamondon    Pricilla      F    59   Canada

 158  167  Ver Snyder     John        M    45   New York         Engineer - Steamboat

 159  168  Downes       Francis X.    M    48   Michigan         Priest - Catholic Church
 159  168  Downes       Margaret M.   F    16   Michigan
 159  168  Schaub       Christine     F    58   Michigan         Housekeeper - Parish

 160  169  Otto         August        M    43   Michigan         Dealer - Farm Produce
 160  169  Otto         Louise        F    23   Michigan
 160  169  Otto         Fredrick W.   M     1   Michigan
 160  169  Otto         Alma C.       F  2/12   Michigan

 161  170  Hilton       Calvin        M    52   Maine            Dealer - Lumber Mill
 161  170  Hilton       Amelia        F    56   New York
 161  170  Mosier       Willard       M    15   Michigan

 162  171  Labonta      Richard       M    87   Canada
 162  171  Labonta      Joliet        F    62   Canada

 163  172  Kirt         Chalres       M    40   Michigan         Carpenter
 163  172  Kirt         Minna         F    31   Wisconsin

=============================================================================================================
 Page 17
Thursday, January 29, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 163  172  Kirt         Vivian        F     4   Michigan
 163  172  Kirt         Elmy          F     4   Michigan
 163  172  Kirt         Albert        M     2   Michigan
 163  172  Kirt         Glory         F 11/12   Michigan
 
 164  173  Kurtzhals    Fred          M    37   Michigan         Sawyer - Shingle Mill
 164  173  Kurtzhals    Agnes         F    27   Michigan
 164  173  Kurtzhals    Clarabelle    F     6   Michigan
 164  173  Kurtzhals    Roy           M     3   Michigan

 165  174  Couturier    Ulysesses     M    34   Michigan         Carpenter
 165  174  Couturier    Mina          F    30   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Edith         F     9   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Paul          M     8   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Margrett      F     7   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Hulda         F     6   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Roy           M     4   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Lawrence      M     2   Michigan
 165  174  Couturier    Bernard       M  2/12   Michigan

 166  175  Zeits        Frank         M    27   Michigan         Laborer - Auto Factory
 166  175  Zeits        Elizabeth     F    27   Michigan
 166  175  Zeits        Joseph        M     7   Michigan
 166  175  Zeits        Edward        M     6   Michigan
 166  175  Zeits        William       M     4   Michigan
 166  175  Zeits        Deloss        M     2   Michigan
 166  175  Zeits        Louisa        F     1   Michigan

 167  176  Smarey       K Gus         M    32   Ohio              Printer - Publishing
 167  176  Smarey       Martyna A.    F    31   Michigan
 167  176  Smarey       Aloysius      M     8   Michigan
 167  176  Smarey       Sophia        F     5   Michigan

 168  177  Schaub       Frank A       M    66   New York          Farm Laborer
 168  177  Schaub       Thersia       F    63   Canada

 169  178  Schaub       Louis E       M    40   Michigan          Farm Laborer
 169  178  Schaub       Emanuel       M    33   Michigan          Farm Laborer
 169  178  Schaub       Richard       M    18   Michigan

 170  179  Gauthier     Dominic       M    62   Canada            Farmer
 170  179  Gauthier     Harriet B.    F    59   Canada
 170  179  Gauthier     Albert        M    20   Michigan          Laborer - Auto Factory
 170  179  Gauthier     Lawrence      M    16   Michigan

 171  180  Ver Snyder   William       M    35   Michigan          Farm Laborer
 171  180  Ver Snyder   Emma          F    30   Michigan
 171  180  Ver Snyder   Lucy          F     4   Michigan
 171  180  Ver Snyder   Elizabeth     F     2   Michigan
 171  180  Ver Snyder   Peter         M 11/12   Michigan

 172  181  Gauthier     Edward        M    36   Michigan          Farm Laborer
 172  181  Gauthier     Mary          F    28   Michigan
 172  181  Gauthier     Blanche M.    F     1   Michigan
 172  181  Mosier       Walter        M    17   Michigan

 173  182  Schaub       Frank H.      M    33   Michigan          Farm Laborer
 173  182  Schaub       Anna          F    20   Michigan
 173  182  Schaub       James         M     2   Michigan
 173  182  Schaub       Joseph        M     1   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 18
Thursday, January 29, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 173  182  Schaub       Anthony       M    35   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 
 174  183  Richard      David         M    36   Michigan         Carpenter
 174  183  Richard      Lucy          F    28   Michigan
 174  183  Richard      Alice         F     5   Michigan
 174  183  Richard      Ruth          F     3   Michigan
 174  183  Richard      Clayton       M     2   Michigan
 174  183  Richard      Eva           F  2/12   Michigan

 175  184  Drow         Phillip       M    61   Michigan         Farmer

 176  185  Runge        Oscar         M    27   Wisconsin        Farmer
 176  185  Runge        Janet         F    21   Michigan
 176  185  Runge        Margaret      F  5/12   Michigan
 176  185  Runge        Bertha        F    46   Austria          Laborer - Farm
 176  185  Runge        Elizabeth     F    70   Austria

 177  186  Denoyer      Fred          M    51   New York         Farmer
 177  186  Denoyer      Clara         F    27   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Ruby          M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 177  186  Denoyer      Lavina        F    14   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Louis         M     8   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Francis       M     7   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Gemivere      F     7   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Leo           M     4   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Frederick     M     3   Michigan
 177  186  Denoyer      Mary          F     1   Michigan

 178  187  Priest       Albert        M    26   Michigan         Farmer
 178  187  Priest       Rose          F    25   Michigan
 178  187  Priest       Alice         F     5   Michigan
 178  187  Priest       Lucy          F     4   Michigan
 178  187  Priest       Alfred        M     1   Michigan
 178  187  Lingaur      Peter         M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 179  188  Baudoin      Peter         M    69   Canada           Farmer
 179  188  Baudoin      Eliza         F    57   Michigan
 179  188  Bussey       Cynthia       F    12   Michigan

 180  189  Kahrs        Henry         M    61   Missouri         Farmer
 180  189  Kahrs        Whelmenia     F    67   Germany
 180  189  Kahrs        Sena          F    32   Michigan         Dressmaker
 180  189  Kahrs        Minnie        F    24   Michigan         Teacher
 180  189  Kahrs        Emma          F    20   Michigan
 180  189  Horn         Marie L.      F    36   Michigan         Teacher

 181  190  Kahrs        Claus         M    27   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 181  190  Kahrs        Clara         F    22   Michigan
 181  190  Kahrs        John          M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 182  191  Syelt        Louis         M    54   Norway           Farmer 
 182  191  Syelt        Martha        F    44   Norway 
 182  191  Syelt        Anna L.       F    14   Michigan
 182  191  Syelt        Clara M.      F    10   Michigan
 182  191  Syelt        Helen L.      F     8   Michigan
 182  191  Syelt        Louis         M     6   Michigan
 182  191  Syelt        Clarence      M     3   Michigan

 183  192  Reynolds     Anna          F    59   Michigan         Farmer
 183  192  Reynolds     John          M    34   Michigan         Farm Laborer

=============================================================================================================
 Page 19
Saturday, January 31, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 183  192  Reynolds     Donald        M    24   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 184  193  Weiss        Samuel R.     M    30   Michigan         Farmer
 184  193  Weiss        Marie         F    27   Michigan

 184  193  Weiss        Dorothy       F     6   Michigan
 184  193  Weiss        Eunice        F     3   Michigan
 184  193  Esch         Jacob P.      M    66   Canada           Farm Laborer
 184  193  Esch         Cena          F    56   Michigan
 184  193  Esch         George        M    18   Michigan
 184  193  Esch         Daisy         F    11   Michigan

 185  194  Knudson      Arthur        M    30   Germany          Farmer
 185  194  Knudson      Mildred       F    19   Michigan
 185  194  Pertnor      Chris         M    70   Germany
 185  194  Pertnor      Vena          F    60   Michigan
 185  194  Pertnor      Gertrude      F    17   Michigan

 186  195  Pertnor      Walter        M    25   Michigan         Farmer
 186  195  Pertnor      Bertha        F    26   Michigan
 186  195  Pertnor      Magdalina     F     4   Michigan
 186  195  Pertnor      Helen         F     2   Michigan
 186  195  Pertnor      Louis         M  5/12   Michigan

 187  196  Kahre        John H.       M    46   Michigan         Farmer
 187  196  Kahre        Elizabeth     F    36   New York
 187  196  Kahre        George W.     M    14   Michigan
 187  196  Kahre        Edward        M    12   Michigan
 187  196  Kahre        Selma         F    11   Michigan
 187  196  Vowinkel     Elizabeth     F    76   Germany

 188  197  Ance         August        M    43   Michigan         Farmer
 188  197  Ance         Christine     F    35   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Fred          M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 188  197  Ance         Luke          M    14   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Mabel         F    12   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Frances       M     7   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Louis         M     6   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Dora          F     5   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Julia         F     2   Michigan
 188  197  Ance         Rose          F  6/12   Michigan

 189  198  Schaub       Eddy          M    37   Michigan         Farmer
 189  198  Schaub       Selina        F    32   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Louise        F    13   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Leo           M    12   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Ernest        M    11   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Willard       M    10   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Marceline     F     8   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Minnie        F     7   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Phillip       M     4   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Clifford      M     3   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Robert        M     1   Michigan
 189  198  Schaub       Leonard       M  6/12   Michigan

 190  199  Alpers       Paul          M    23   Michigan         Farmer
 190  199  Alpers       Mary          F    19   Michigan
 190  199  Alpers       Theodora      F  3/12   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 20
Monday, February 2, 1920 (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 190  199  Alpers       Claus         M    65   Germany          Commission - Highway
 190  199  Alpers       Ida           F    65   Iowa

 191  200  Esch         Theodore      M    40   Michigan         Farmer
 191  200  Esch         Rose          F    38   Michigan
 191  200  Esch         Ellsworth J.  M    11   Michigan
 191  200  Esch         Margery L.    F     9   Michigan
 191  200  Esch         Theodore H.   M     6   Michigan

 192  201  Steffens     Richard       M    42   New York         Farmer
 192  201  Steffens     Minnie        F    36   New York
 192  201  Steffens     Willard       M    12   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Raymond       M    11   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Richard       M     9   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Edna          F     8   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Glaydis       F     5   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Charlotte     F     3   Michigan
 192  201  Steffens     Donald        M     1   Michigan

 193  202  Weiler       Frank C.      M    38   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 193  202  Weiler       Nettie        F    40   Michigan
 193  202  Weiler       Wilford       M    15   Michigan
 193  202  Weiler       Lloyd         M    13   Washington
 193  202  Weiler       Lillian       F    10   Michigan
 193  202  Weiler       Gladys        F     8   Michigan

 194  203  Steffens     Edward        M    51   Michigan         Carpenter
 194  203  Steffens     Emma          F    53   New York
 194  203  Steffens     Karence       M    24   Michigan         Bookkeeper - Farm Produce
 194  203  Steffens     Roy           M    23   Michigan         Machinist - Auto Factory
 194  203  Steffens     Metta         F    12   Michigan

 195  204  Spinniken    Mathew        M    60   Canada           Farmer
 195  204  Spinniken    Ellen         F    53   Michigan
 195  204  Spinniken    Minnie        F    30   Michigan         Servant
 195  204  Spinniken    Albert        M    25   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 196  205  Fischer      Wenzel        M    48   Austria          Farmer
 196  205  Fischer      Eliza         F    48   Michigan

 197  206  Bardenhagen  Elmer         M    25   Michigan         Farmer
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Emma          F    25   Michigan
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Mildred N.    F     6   Michigan
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Leonard       M     3   Michigan
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Lucile        F     1   Michigan
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Carson        M    87   Germany
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Herman        M    56   Michigan         Farmer
 197  206  Bardenhagen  Daniel        M    54   Michigan         Farm Laborer

 198  207  Alpers       Herman        M    53   Michigan         Farmer
 198  207  Alpers       Matilda       F    43   New York
 198  207  Alpers       Delia A.      F    19   Michigan
 198  207  Alpers       Henry K.      M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 198  207  Alpers       Carl E.       M    15   Michigan
 198  207  Alpers       Willard H.    M    13   Michigan
 198  207  Alpers       Roy H.        M    11   Michigan
 198  207  Alpers       Emma M.       F    10   Michigan
 198  207  Alpers       Raymond E.    M     5   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 21
Tuesday, February 3, 1920 thru Wednesday, February 4, 1920  (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 199  208  Egeler       Herman        M    54   Michigan         Farmer
 199  208  Egeler       Emma          F    47   Michigan

 200  209  Egeler       Henry         M    40   Michigan         Farmer
 200  209  Egeler       Anna          F    35   Michigan
 200  209  Egeler       Lottie        F    13   Michigan
 200  209  Egeler       Leonard       M    11   Michigan
 200  209  Egeler       Phillip       M    70   New York         Farmer
 200  209  Egeler       Orilla        F    62   Michigan

 201  210  Johnson      Dentless      M    42   Canada           Farmer
 201  210  Johnson      Margret       F    42   Michigan
 201  210  Johnson      Nina          F    18   Michigan
 201  210  Johnson      Henry         M    17   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 201  210  Johnson      Myrtle        F    15   Michigan
 201  210  Johnson      Harold        M    11   Michigan
 201  210  Johnson      Irene         F    10   Michigan
 201  210  Johnson      Jeanette      F     1   Michigan
 201  210  Alpen        Henry         M    79   Germany

 202  211  Egeler       William       M    50   Michigan         Farmer
 202  211  Egeler       Clara         F    35   Michigan
 202  211  Egeler       Caroline      F    16   Michigan
 202  211  Egeler       Walter        M    14   Michigan
 202  211  Egeler       Louis         M     6   Michigan
 202  211  Egeler       Willard       M     4   Michigan
 202  211  Egeler       Ernest        M     2   Michigan

 203  212  Belanger     Napoleon      M    23   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 203  212  Belanger     Mary          F    18   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Eli           M    46   Indiana          Hired Manager - Farm

 204  213  Firestone    Emma          F    38   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Roy           M    18   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Hazel         F    16   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    John          M    14   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Harry         M     7   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Ralph         M     6   Michigan
 204  213  Firestone    Dorothy       F     4   Michigan

 205  214  Egeler       Charles       M    59   Illinois         Farmer
 205  214  Egeler       Clara         F    38   Illinois
 205  214  Egeler       Hilda         F    10   Michigan

 205  215  Ellis        Henry B.      M    32   Michigan         Farmer
 205  215  Ellis        Hazel         F    20   Illinois

 206  216  Ellis        Henry C.      M    64   Michigan         Farmer

 207  217  Drow         Napoleon      M    31   Michigan         Farmer
 207  217  Drow         Sophia        F    27   Michigan
 207  217  Drow         Noah          M    24   Michigan         Machinist - Auto Factory
 207  217  Drow         William       M     9   Michigan
 207  217  Drow         Lillian       F     7   Michigan
 207  217  Drow         Alfred        M     6   Michigan
 207  217  Drow         Elmer         M     3   Michigan
 207  217  Drow         Wallace       M  3/12   Michigan

 208  218  Richard      George        M    38   Michigan         Farmer
 208  218  Richard      Selina        F    28   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 22
Thursday, February 5, 1920 thru Friday, February 6, 1920  (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 208  218  Richard      Victorine     F     9   Michigan
 208  218  Richard      Marie         F     7   Michigan
 208  218  Richard      Bessie        F     4   Michigan
 208  218  Richard      Inez          F     1   Michigan

 209  219  Egeler       Adolph G.     M    63   Michigan         Farmer

 210  220  Wakulat      Gustave       M    61   Germany          Farmer
 210  220  Wakulat      Anna          F    49   Michigan
 210  220  Wakulat      Clarence      M    18   Michigan         Farm Laborer
 210  220  Wakulat      Lydia         F    16   Michigan
 210  220  Wakulat      Richard       M     8   Michigan

 211  221  Hondik       Bernie        M    41   Michigan         Farmer
 211  221  Hondik       Anna          F    35   Bohemia
 211  221  Hondik       Emma          F    15   Michigan
 211  221  Hondik       Charles       M    14   Michigan
 211  221  Hondik       Anna          F    11   Michigan
 211  221  Hondik       Cecelia       F    11   Michigan
 211  221  Hondik       Victor        M     5   Michigan

 212  222  Kovarik      Wenzel        M    60   Bohemia          Farmer
 212  222  Kovarik      Mary          F    59   Bohemia

 213  223  Hondek       Wemzel        M    73   Bohemia          Farmer
 213  223  Hondek       Anna          F    61   Bohemia

 214  224  Hondek       John C.       M    34   Michigan         Farmer
 214  224  Hondek       Katherine L.  F    28   Michigan
 214  224  Hondek       Lawrence W.   M     6   Michigan
 214  224  Hondek       Mary A.       F     4   Michigan
 214  224  Hondek       Stanley J.    M     2   Michigan
 214  224  Hondek       Wenzel J.     M  4/12   Michigan

 215  225  Hondek       Marshal       M    53   Michigan          Farmer
 215  225  Hondek       Anna          F    44   Michigan
 215  225  Hondek       Clarence      M    23   Michigan          Farmer
 215  225  Hondek       Carl          M    20   Michigan          Farmer
 215  225  Hondek       Eleanor       F    17   Michigan

 216  226  Hondek       Joseph        M    58   Michigan          Farmer
 216  226  Hondek       Carrie        F    51   New York
 216  226  Hondek       Walter        M    22   Michigan          Farmer
 216  226  Hondek       Wilbur        M    19   Michigan          Farmer
 216  226  Hondek       Fred          M    15   Michigan

 217  227  Gafford      Joseph B.     M    33   Iowa              Farmer
 217  227  Gafford      Mabel A.      F    35   Wisconsin

 218  228  Chandler     Louis S.      M    52   Pennsylvania

 219  229  Halmond      George A.     M    35   Michigan          Fisherman
 219  229  Halmond      Grace         F    29   Michigan
 219  229  Halmond      Mary Jean     F     5   Michigan

 220  230  Harp         Edward        M    42   Michigan          Farmer
 220  230  Harp         Ella          F    49   Michigan
 220  230  Labonta      Alphonse      M    48   Canada            Carpenter
 220  230  Labonta      Alice         F    41   Canada

 221  231  Bremer       John          M    58   Missouri          Farmer
 221  231  Bremer       Anna          F    53   Michigan
 221  231  Bremer       George        M    21   Michigan          Farm Laborer

=============================================================================================================
 Page 23
Thursday, February 5, 1920 thru Friday, February 6, 1920; and Friday, February 27, 1920  (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 221  231  Bremer       Mary          F    19   Michigan
 221  231  Bremer       Clara         F    16   Michigan
 221  231  Bremer       Walter        M    14   Michigan
 221  231  Bremer       Emma          F    12   Michigan
 221  231  Bremer       Edwin         M    10   Michigan

 222  232  Denoyer      George        M    24   Michigan         Farmer
 222  232  Denoyer      Amelia        F    23   Michigan
 222  232  Denoyer      Albert        M     2   Michigan

 223  233  Denoyer      Edward        M    23   Michigan         Farmer
 223  233  Denoyer      Louise        F    24   Michigan
 223  233  Denoyer      Arthur        M     3   Michigan
 223  233  Denoyer      Josephine     F     2   Michigan
 223  233  Denoyer      Edmond        M     1   Michigan
 223  233  Nowak        John          M    15   Austria
 223  233  Dorothy      Morris        M    14   Michigan

 224  234  Penault      Charles       M    47   Michigan         Farmer
 224  234  Penault      Odellia       F    39   Canada 
 224  234  Penault      Emma          F    20   Michigan         Teacher - Grade School
 224  234  Penault      Louise        F    17   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Mildred       F    16   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Norman        M    12   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Wilbur        M    10   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Mary          F     9   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Alice         F     5   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Helen         F     4   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Albert        M     1   Michigan
 224  234  Penault      Leona         F  1/12   Michigan

 225  235  Flees        Anthony       M    39   Michigan         Farmer
 225  235  Flees        Victoria      F    31   Michigan
 225  235  Flees        Anna          F    11   Michigan
 225  235  Flees        Steven        M     9   Michigan

 226  236  Flees        Steven        M    23   Michigan         Farmer

 227  237  Kirt         Louis         M    38   Michigan         Farmer
 227  237  Kirt         Mary          F    30   Michigan
 227  237  Kirt         Dennis        M    11   Michigan
 227  237  Kirt         Florence      F     9   Michigan
 227  237  Kirt         Arthur        M     6   Michigan
 227  237  Kirt         Alfred        M     3   Michigan
 227  237  Kirt         Edith         F     1   Michigan

 228  238  Lingam       Lewis         M    58   Canada           Farmer
 228  238  Lingam       Mary          F    59   Germany
 228  238  Lingam       Bertha        F    18   Michigan         Attendant - State Hospital
 228  238  Lingam       Barabara      F    21   Michigan         Attendant - State Hospital

 229  239  Homminga     William       M    55   Holland          Farmer
 229  239  Homminga     Margerite     F    53   Michigan
 229  239  Homminga     Jacob         M    24   Michigan         Machinist - Automobile Factory
 229  239  Homminga     Agnes         F    23   Michigan         Nurse - Hospital
 229  239  Homminga     Veronica      F    21   Michigan         Teacher - Rural School
 229  239  Homminga     Joseph        M    19   Michigan         Farmer
 229  239  Homminga     Angline       F    16   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 24
Friday, February 27, 1920  (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
 229  239  Homminga     Piola         F    14   Michigan
 229  239  Homminga     Alphonsus     M    11   Michigan

 230  240  Obrien       John L.       M    29   Michigan         Farmer
 230  240  Obrien       Josephine     F    26   Michigan
 230  240  Obrien       Leona         F     5   Michigan
 230  240  Obrien       Julius        M     4   Michigan
 230  240  Obrien       Elmer         M     2   Michigan
 230  240  Obrien       Martha        F  3/12   Michigan

 231  241  Conturies    William B.    M    35   Michigan         Farmer
 231  241  Conturies    Martha        F    35   Germany
 231  241  Conturies    Lillian       F    15   Michigan
 231  241  Couturier    Mathew        M    10   Michigan

=============================================================================================================
 Page 25
Saturday, April 3, 1920  (Leland Township)
Dwlg  Fam  Surname      Given        Sex  Age   Birthplace       Occupation          Other  -  (Notes)
=============================================================================================================
           La Cross     George        M    46   Michigan         Farmer
           La Cross     Victorine     F    35   Michigan
           La Cross     Matilda       F    20   Michigan         Servant
           La Cross     Lucy          F    17   Michigan
           La Cross     Virginia      F    14   Michigan
           La Cross     Henry         M    12   Michigan
           La Cross     Clifford      M    11   Michigan
           La Cross     Albert        M     8   Michigan

[End Leland Township]

=======================================================================
Endnotes:
=======================================================================
Infant Ages: "4/12" means April; "8/12" means August; etc.

More Information - The 1920 census collected more information than is
     summarized here, including information about home ownership,
     parents birthplace, literacy, school attendance, etc. Please see
	the scans of the original documents for this information.